Live TARC Share Price Chart

O 163.7

H 163.7

L 163.7

VOL 805

TARC Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹157.55
High: ₹163.70
Previous Close ₹160.80
Open ₹163.70
Volume 47,587
Day’s Range ₹157.55 - ₹163.70
52W Range ₹33.55 - ₹184.90
Market Cap ₹4,731.87 Cr

TARC Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 4.23
P/E Ratio (TTM) 0
P/B Ratio 3.48
Industry P/E 50.77
Debt to Equity 0.98
ROE 0.81
EPS (TTM) 0
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 46.08
Face Value 2

TARC Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales134.9962.9429.729.3
Expenses98.523.0227.595.27
Profit before tax8.357.49-18.12-28.37
Operating Profit1.537.111.07-33.49
Net Profit1.537.111.07-33.49
EPS in Rs0.050.240.04-1.13

About TARC

TARC Limited (formerly known as Anant Raj Global Limited) is a wholly owned subsidiary of Anant Raj Limited. The Company was incorporated in 2016. The Company changed the name from 'Anant Raj Global L ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 2016
Managing Director Anil Sarin
NSE Symbol TARC

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Motor & General Finance Ltd ₹147.36

37.5

0.60 (-1.57%)

37.3 - 38.45
Shukra Jewellery Ltd ₹12.26

1.7

0.00 (0.00)

1.7 - 1.7
Emami Realty Ltd ₹401.18

106.85

4.70 (4.60%)

101.45 - 107.25
Max Estates Ltd ₹3,899.07

273.25

3.55 (1.32%)

267.3 - 278
Brigade Enterprises Ltd ₹23,201.15

1004.95

9.70 (0.97%)

980.55 - 1012.5

What's Trending

TARC FAQs

What is the Share price of TARC (TARC)?

TARC (TARC) share price as of March 2, 2024, on NSE is Rs 160.85 (NSE) and Rs 160.35 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy TARC (TARC) shares?

Yes, You can buy TARC (TARC) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy TARC (TARC) from Angel One?

TARC (TARC) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy TARC (TARC) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to TARC (TARC) shares.