Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Welspun Specialty Solutions Share Price

WELSPLSOL

Small Cap | Steel

₹ 43.12

-0.76(1.73%)

Live Welspun Specialty Solutions Share Price Chart

Welspun Specialty Solutions Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹43.88
Open₹43.05
Volume10,72,858
Day's Range₹39.53 - ₹43.76
52W Range₹36.25 - ₹63.25
Market Cap₹2,917.48 Cr

Welspun Specialty Solutions Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)7.36
P/E Ratio (TTM)200.14
P/B Ratio6.38
Industry P/E21.14
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE3.15
EPS (TTM)0.22
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value6.90
Face Value6
ROCE(TTM)7.36
P/E Ratio (TTM)200.14
P/B Ratio6.38
Industry P/E21.14
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE3.15
EPS (TTM)0.22
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value6.90
Face Value6

Welspun Specialty Solutions Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales226.05219.75193.67240.33
Expenses213.45212.90187.54242.38
Profit before tax9.513.954.74-3.85
Operating Profit9.514.265.16-4.51
Net Profit9.514.265.16-4.51
EPS in Rs0.140.060.08-0.07

Welspun Specialty Solutions Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
55.17%
Retail And Others
43.47%
Foreign Institutional Investors
1.31%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.06%

About Welspun Specialty Solutions

Incorporated as Remi Metals, Remi Metals Gujarat acquired its present name (RMGL) on 23 Jan.'93. The company has been promoted by V C Saraf and R C Saraf along with the Remi group and the Doshi group of Kenya, together with the Gujarat Industrial Investment Corporation and Essar Gujarat. Other group concerns are Rajendra Mechanical Industries, Rajendra Electrical Industries, Remi Process Plant and Machinery, etc. The company came out with a Rs 38-cr public issue in Feb.'94, to part-finance its proposed project, at a project cost of Rs 220 cr. RMGL is in the field of steel. Its products include seamless pipes, steel, etc. The major clients of RMGL are ONGC, Oil India, the bearings industry, etc. Its plant is located in Bharuch, Gujarat. RMGL is establishing a seamless pipes/tubes plant to manufacture 70,000 tpa of carbon-alloy steel seamless pipes/tubes in technical collaboration with Intertech Internationale Techniscle Assistenz, Germany. The company has also set up in-house steel manufacturing and rolling capacity of 1,00,000 tpa. The steel-making capacity has been increased from 25 tonnes to 35 tonnes per charge. Seamless pipes with total backward integration of the steel-making facility and rolling mill commenced trial production and commenced its commercial production in Oct'97. The company has been declared sick by BIFR and IDBI has been appointed as Operating Agency.

Parent Organisation
Welspun
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1980
NSE Symbol
WELSPLSOL

Welspun Specialty Solutions Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Welspun Specialty Solutions Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
JSW Steel Ltd1,184.4Price decrease
-35.60 (-2.92%)
₹2,98,076.381,073.2 - 1,351.0
Tata Steel Ltd167.0Price decrease
-5.33 (-3.09%)
₹2,15,715.35160.06 - 224.4
Jindal Steel Ltd1,016.3Price decrease
-20.70 (-2.00%)
₹1,05,038.47977.1 - 1,306.2
Steel Authority of India Ltd164.35Price decrease
-5.40 (-3.18%)
₹70,074.36124.0 - 209.7
Jindal Stainless Ltd686.75Price decrease
-22.90 (-3.23%)
₹58,595.62652.25 - 884.0
Shyam Metalics & Energy Ltd1,132.2Price decrease
-67.80 (-5.65%)
₹33,391.15746.0 - 1,240.5

Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd (WELSPLSOL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd (WELSPLSOL) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd (WELSPLSOL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Welspun Specialty Solutions Ltd (WELSPLSOL) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Gainers

VIEW ALL