Live Chart

O 122.7

H 123.25

L 122.2

VOL 4794

Prime Focus Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹119.55
High: ₹123.25
Previous Close ₹122.20
Open ₹122.70
Volume 79,881
Day’s Range ₹119.55 - ₹123.25
52W Range ₹67.25 - ₹147.95
Market Cap ₹3,655.79 Cr

Fundamentals of Prime Focus

ROCE (TTM) 9.46%
P/E Ratio (TTM) NA
P/B Ratio 7.4
Industry P/E 23.38
Debt to Equity 9.21
ROE -21.94%
EPS (TTM) NA
Dividend Yield NA
Book Value 16
Face Value 1

Financials of Prime Focus

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales1,435.481,210.291,026.3840.85
Expenses1,1561,182.031,161.61947.17
Profit before tax242.67-68.8-283.97-118.14
Operating Profit190.47-72.09-256.99-79
Net Profit190.47-72.09-256.99-79
EPS in Rs6.36-2.41-8.58-2.64

About Prime Focus

Prime Focus Limited is one of the largest end-to-end post production services companies in the world; it was incorporated on 24th June 1997 as a consolidated entity of Video Works (EQR) and Video Work ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1997
Managing Director Naresh Malhotra
NSE Symbol PFOCUS

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Padmalaya Telefilms Ltd ₹5.76

12.4

0.00 (0.00)

12.3 - 12.4
Raj Television Network Ltd ₹312.78

62.95

0.55 (0.88%)

61.2 - 64.45
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd ₹16,146.33

174.05

5.90 (3.51%)

169.1 - 177.2
Vels Film International Ltd ₹107.27

85.45

2.35 (2.83%)

85.45 - 85.45
Maxposure Ltd ₹203.08

85.6

3.70 (-4.14%)

85 - 89.3

What's Trending

FAQs

What is the Share price of Prime Focus (PFOCUS)?

Prime Focus (PFOCUS) share price as of February 23, 2024, on NSE is Rs 120.60 (NSE) and Rs 120.80 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Prime Focus (PFOCUS) shares?

Yes, You can buy Prime Focus (PFOCUS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Prime Focus (PFOCUS) from Angel One?

Prime Focus (PFOCUS) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Prime Focus (PFOCUS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Prime Focus (PFOCUS) shares.