Live Chart

O 165

H 165

L 165

VOL 27945

Hubtown Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹162.05
High: ₹167.25
Previous Close ₹159.30
Open ₹165.00
Volume 13,68,568
Day’s Range ₹162.05 - ₹167.25
52W Range ₹28.80 - ₹167.25
Market Cap ₹1,203.82 Cr

Fundamentals of Hubtown

ROCE (TTM) 4.74%
P/E Ratio (TTM) 148.77
P/B Ratio 0.93
Industry P/E 49.48
Debt to Equity 0.64
ROE 1.31%
EPS (TTM) 1.06
Dividend Yield NA
Book Value 170
Face Value 10

Financials of Hubtown

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales81.6165.2255.631.11
Expenses69.2442.0335.1924.13
Profit before tax1.41-4.4610.416.33
Operating Profit1.440.187.895.1
Net Profit0.850.187.895.1
EPS in Rs0.63-0.150.330.34

About Hubtown

Hubtown Limited (Formerly known Akruti City Limited) is one of the leading construction and real estate development companies in India. The Company is engaged in real estate business of construction a ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1989
Managing Director Hemant M Shah
NSE Symbol HUBTOWN

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Motor & General Finance Ltd ₹151.07

39.65

0.55 (1.41%)

39.45 - 40.45
Shukra Jewellery Ltd ₹12.26

1.7

0.00 (0.00)

1.7 - 1.7
Emami Realty Ltd ₹392.82

108.7

5.15 (4.97%)

103.05 - 108.7
Max Estates Ltd ₹3,870.37

268.35

6.35 (2.42%)

264.6 - 278.15
TARC Ltd ₹4,712.69

162.2

2.20 (1.37%)

158 - 163.85

What's Trending

FAQs

What is the Share price of Hubtown (HUBTOWN)?

Hubtown (HUBTOWN) share price as of February 23, 2024, on NSE is Rs 167.25 (NSE) and Rs 165.55 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Hubtown (HUBTOWN) shares?

Yes, You can buy Hubtown (HUBTOWN) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Hubtown (HUBTOWN) from Angel One?

Hubtown (HUBTOWN) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Hubtown (HUBTOWN) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Hubtown (HUBTOWN) shares.