Live Chart

O 0

H 0

L 0

VOL 0

Citadel Realty & Developers Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹28.00
High: ₹29.55
Previous Close ₹28.75
Open ₹29.49
Volume 7,314
Day’s Range ₹28.00 - ₹29.55
52W Range ₹18.02 - ₹40.66
Market Cap ₹22.69 Cr

Fundamentals of Citadel Realty & Developers

ROCE (TTM) 8.18%
P/E Ratio (TTM) 21.14
P/B Ratio 1.96
Industry P/E 48.48
Debt to Equity 1.24
ROE 8.7%
EPS (TTM) 1.36
Dividend Yield NA
Book Value 15
Face Value 10

Financials of Citadel Realty & Developers

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales0.70.790.80.8
Expenses0.10.050.090.06
Profit before tax0.30.410.360.39
Operating Profit0.20.30.270.29
Net Profit0.20.30.270.29
EPS in Rs0.260.360.350.38

About Citadel Realty & Developers

Citadel Realty and Developers Limited (Formerly known Rohit Pulp & Paper Mills Limited), a unit of Marathon Group was incorporated on July 26, 1960. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of ... Read More

Parent Organisation Rohit
Founded 1960
Managing Director V Ranganathan
BSE Symbol CITADEL

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Motor & General Finance Ltd ₹154.13

39.1

0.20 (-0.51%)

39.05 - 39.65
Shukra Jewellery Ltd ₹12.89

1.7

0.00 (0.00)

1.7 - 1.7
Emami Realty Ltd ₹399.06

103.55

0.55 (-0.53%)

99.4 - 107
Max Estates Ltd ₹3,984.40

262

10.05 (-3.69%)

255.75 - 275.25
TARC Ltd ₹4,774.66

160

1.75 (-1.08%)

157.6 - 164.9

What's Trending

FAQs

What is the Share price of Citadel Realty & Developers (CITADEL)?

Citadel Realty & Developers (CITADEL) share price as of February 22, 2024, on BSE is Rs 29.29 (BSE).

Can I buy Citadel Realty & Developers (CITADEL) shares?

Yes, You can buy Citadel Realty & Developers (CITADEL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Citadel Realty & Developers (CITADEL) from Angel One?

Citadel Realty & Developers (CITADEL) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Citadel Realty & Developers (CITADEL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Citadel Realty & Developers (CITADEL) shares.