Live Tracxn Technologies Share Price Chart

O 92.15

H 92.15

L 92.15

VOL 11

Tracxn Technologies Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹92.10
High: ₹94.90
Previous Close ₹92.10
Open ₹92.15
Volume 3,84,988
Day’s Range ₹92.10 - ₹94.90
52W Range ₹64.90 - ₹124.20
Market Cap ₹957.05 Cr

Tracxn Technologies Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 9.85
P/E Ratio (TTM) 32.33
P/B Ratio 14.79
Industry P/E 31.73
Debt to Equity 0
ROE 44.6
EPS (TTM) 2.85
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 6.23
Face Value 1

Tracxn Technologies Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales20.3419.8221.4921.14
Expenses19.7119.8519.519.32
Profit before tax1.360.922.982.89
Operating Profit24.50.692.172.22
Net Profit24.50.692.172.22
EPS in Rs2.440.070.210.22

About Tracxn Technologies

Tracxn Technologies Ltd was incorporated as Tracxn Technologies Private Limited' pursuant to a Certificate of Incorporation dated August 11, 2012. Thereafter, pursuant to conversion of Company to a Pu ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 2012
Managing Director Neha Singh
NSE Symbol TRACXN

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Ed & Tech International Ltd ₹0.19

0.05

0.00 (0.00)

0.05 - 0.05View Peer Comparison
Bodhtree Consulting Ltd ₹15.15

13.8

0.00 (0.00)

13.8 - 13.8View Peer Comparison
Palred Technologies Ltd ₹145.81

120.25

1.85 (1.56%)

117.5 - 123.5View Peer Comparison
California Software Company Ltd ₹23.83

15.25

0.15 (-0.97%)

14.85 - 15.8View Peer Comparison
Trejhara Solutions Ltd ₹262.89

187.9

8.75 (4.88%)

177.25 - 188View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Tracxn Technologies FAQs

What is the Share price of Tracxn Technologies (TRACXN)?

Tracxn Technologies (TRACXN) share price as of May 17, 2024, on NSE is Rs 93.70 (NSE) and Rs 93.20 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Tracxn Technologies (TRACXN) shares?

Yes, You can buy Tracxn Technologies (TRACXN) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Tracxn Technologies (TRACXN) from Angel One?

Tracxn Technologies (TRACXN) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Tracxn Technologies (TRACXN) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Tracxn Technologies (TRACXN) shares.