Live Chart

O 507

H 507

L 507

VOL 506

Shaily Engineering Plastics Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹505.05
High: ₹539.70
Previous Close ₹505.05
Open ₹507.00
Volume 1,27,117
Day’s Range ₹505.05 - ₹539.70
52W Range ₹191.00 - ₹545.00
Market Cap ₹2,313.1 Cr

Fundamentals of Shaily Engineering Plastics

ROCE (TTM) 10.29%
P/E Ratio (TTM) 48.3
P/B Ratio 5.46
Industry P/E 49.22
Debt to Equity 0.49
ROE 9.22%
EPS (TTM) 10.44
Dividend Yield NA
Book Value 92
Face Value 2

Financials of Shaily Engineering Plastics

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales134.5157.3157.57158.44
Expenses119.16138.7142.09135.97
Profit before tax11.7315.5814.1418.55
Operating Profit9.9312.610.8314.52
Net Profit9.9312.610.8314.52
EPS in Rs10.8213.7411.83.17

About Shaily Engineering Plastics

Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd (Shaily) had its humble beginnings in 1987 with 2 injection molding machines at Halol, Gujarat (Western most part of India). Shaily was setup by Mike Sanghvi to fulfill ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1980
Managing Director Mahendra Sanghvi
NSE Symbol SHAILY

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Essen Speciality Films Ltd ₹413.98

200

0.00 (0.00)

198 - 200.2
SMVD Poly Pack Ltd ₹10.53

10.25

0.25 (-2.38%)

10.2 - 11
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd ₹2,913.36

878.75

1.25 (-0.14%)

869 - 889
Jai Corp Ltd ₹5,889.72

338.5

8.90 (2.70%)

330.05 - 345.9
AVSL Industries Ltd ₹81.25

160

7.60 (4.99%)

160 - 160

What's Trending

FAQs

What is the Share price of Shaily Engineering Plastics (SHAILY)?

Shaily Engineering Plastics (SHAILY) share price as of February 23, 2024, on NSE is Rs 531.30 (NSE) and Rs 533.00 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Shaily Engineering Plastics (SHAILY) shares?

Yes, You can buy Shaily Engineering Plastics (SHAILY) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Shaily Engineering Plastics (SHAILY) from Angel One?

Shaily Engineering Plastics (SHAILY) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Shaily Engineering Plastics (SHAILY) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Shaily Engineering Plastics (SHAILY) shares.