Live Rodium Realty Share Price Chart

O 59.3

H 59.3

L 59.3

VOL 1

Rodium Realty Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹59.30
High: ₹59.30
Previous Close ₹60.51
Open ₹59.30
Volume 493
Day’s Range ₹59.30 - ₹59.30
52W Range ₹39.95 - ₹110.94
Market Cap ₹19.65 Cr

Rodium Realty Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 2.93
P/E Ratio (TTM) -17.09
P/B Ratio 1.58
Industry P/E 49.87
Debt to Equity 7.12
ROE 2.77
EPS (TTM) 0
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 38.32
Face Value 10

Rodium Realty Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales17.96.297.8111.09
Expenses17.176.688.3711.89
Profit before tax1.85-0.23-0.31-0.97
Operating Profit1.24-0.29-0.59-1.52
Net Profit1.24-0.29-0.59-1.52
EPS in Rs3.82-0.88-1.81-4.67

About Rodium Realty

Rodium Realty Limited was formerly incorporated in 1993 in the name of Vishal Cotspin Limited. The Company name was thereafter changed to Rodium Realty Limited effective from 24th August, 2010. The Co ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1993
Managing Director Deepak Chheda
BSE Symbol RODIUM

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Motor & General Finance Ltd ₹135.55

34.7

1.00 (-2.80%)

34.5 - 36.45View Peer Comparison
Shukra Jewellery Ltd ₹6.84

1.7

0.00 (0.00)

1.7 - 1.7View Peer Comparison
Emami Realty Ltd ₹431.99

111.35

3.20 (-2.79%)

110 - 115View Peer Comparison
Max Estates Ltd ₹4,319.87

286.5

8.45 (-2.86%)

283.2 - 294.85View Peer Comparison
TARC Ltd ₹4,742.20

160

0.20 (0.13%)

155 - 166.65View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Rodium Realty FAQs

What is the Share price of Rodium Realty (RODIUM)?

Rodium Realty (RODIUM) share price as of April 19, 2024, on BSE is Rs 59.30 (BSE).

Can I buy Rodium Realty (RODIUM) shares?

Yes, You can buy Rodium Realty (RODIUM) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Rodium Realty (RODIUM) from Angel One?

Rodium Realty (RODIUM) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Rodium Realty (RODIUM) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Rodium Realty (RODIUM) shares.