Live Prakash Pipes Share Price Chart

O 416

H 416

L 416

VOL 455

Prakash Pipes Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹408.35
High: ₹423.50
Previous Close ₹416.95
Open ₹416.00
Volume 28,610
Day’s Range ₹408.35 - ₹423.50
52W Range ₹134.20 - ₹493.00
Market Cap ₹998.71 Cr

Prakash Pipes Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 24.67
P/E Ratio (TTM) 11.88
P/B Ratio 3.15
Industry P/E 53.97
Debt to Equity 0.09
ROE 23.46
EPS (TTM) 35.14
Dividend Yield 0.29
Book Value 132.46
Face Value 10

Prakash Pipes Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales155.87175.56170.86158.22
Expenses139.14154.72149.16130.8
Profit before tax16.7521.6626.8230.21
Operating Profit19.7618.4722.6723.14
Net Profit19.7618.4722.6723.14
EPS in Rs8.277.729.489.67

About Prakash Pipes

Prakash Pipes' business was founded by Mr. Ved Prakash Agarwal, who has been engaged in the business of manufacturing PVC pipes and fittings since 1981. The Company evolved into one of the leading bra ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 2017
Managing Director V P Agarwal
NSE Symbol PPL

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Essen Speciality Films Ltd ₹403.63

190

5.00 (-2.56%)

187 - 191
SMVD Poly Pack Ltd ₹10.43

10.4

0.00 (0.00)

10.4 - 10.4
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd ₹2,852.00

849.55

14.60 (-1.69%)

848.1 - 862.6
Jai Corp Ltd ₹5,579.22

313.7

2.30 (0.74%)

303.05 - 313.75
AVSL Industries Ltd ₹93.83

176

0.00 (0.00)

171.15 - 176

What's Trending

Prakash Pipes FAQs

What is the Share price of Prakash Pipes (PPL)?

Prakash Pipes (PPL) share price as of February 29, 2024, on NSE is Rs 413.80 (NSE) and Rs 411.40 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Prakash Pipes (PPL) shares?

Yes, You can buy Prakash Pipes (PPL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Prakash Pipes (PPL) from Angel One?

Prakash Pipes (PPL) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Prakash Pipes (PPL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Prakash Pipes (PPL) shares.