Live Mahaveer Infoway Share Price Chart

O 0

H 0

L 0

VOL 0

Mahaveer Infoway Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹8.27
High: ₹8.88
Previous Close ₹8.70
Open ₹8.88
Volume 5,448
Day’s Range ₹8.27 - ₹8.88
52W Range ₹6.13 - ₹12.50
Market Cap ₹4.79 Cr

Mahaveer Infoway Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) -5.0244
P/E Ratio (TTM) -10.48
P/B Ratio 1.21
Industry P/E 28.54
Debt to Equity 0.44
ROE -11.5067
EPS (TTM) 0
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 7.17
Face Value 10

Mahaveer Infoway Financials

Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Net Sales1.571.671.60.58
Expenses1.431.461.371.72
Profit before tax0.10.170.19-0.88
Operating Profit0.10.170.19-0.92
Net Profit0.10.170.19-0.92
EPS in Rs0.190.310.35-1.61

About Mahaveer Infoway

Mahaveer Infoway Ltd was incorporated on May 13, 1991 as a Private Limited Company with the name Mahaveer Leafin and Holdings Pvt Ltd. Later on, in February, 1996, the Company was converted into Publi ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1991
Managing Director
BSE Symbol MINFY

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Ed & Tech International Ltd ₹0.19

0.05

0.00 (0.00)

0.05 - 0.05View Peer Comparison
Bodhtree Consulting Ltd ₹15.15

13.8

0.00 (0.00)

13.8 - 13.8View Peer Comparison
Palred Technologies Ltd ₹137.62

111.7

0.50 (-0.45%)

111.3 - 113View Peer Comparison
California Software Company Ltd ₹24.02

15.45

0.25 (1.64%)

14.75 - 15.85View Peer Comparison
Trejhara Solutions Ltd ₹249.10

163.45

6.55 (-3.85%)

162.5 - 175View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Mahaveer Infoway FAQs

What is the Share price of Mahaveer Infoway (MINFY)?

Mahaveer Infoway (MINFY) share price as of May 30, 2024, on BSE is Rs 8.27 (BSE).

Can I buy Mahaveer Infoway (MINFY) shares?

Yes, You can buy Mahaveer Infoway (MINFY) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Mahaveer Infoway (MINFY) from Angel One?

Mahaveer Infoway (MINFY) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Mahaveer Infoway (MINFY) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Mahaveer Infoway (MINFY) shares.