Live Chart

O 418.9

H 418.9

L 418.9

VOL 668

IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹411.65
High: ₹418.95
Previous Close ₹417.70
Open ₹418.90
Volume 35,362
Day’s Range ₹411.65 - ₹418.95
52W Range ₹272.80 - ₹535.90
Market Cap ₹2,451.25 Cr

Fundamentals of IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals

ROCE (TTM) 15.18%
P/E Ratio (TTM) 14.28
P/B Ratio 1.54
Industry P/E 36.61
Debt to Equity 0.04
ROE 10.84%
EPS (TTM) 29.23
Dividend Yield 0.96%
Book Value 271
Face Value 10

Financials of IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales587.21563.18545.3520.39
Expenses504.02505.11496.79492.38
Profit before tax87.0461.1851.1832.09
Operating Profit64.7845.8637.8723.08
Net Profit64.7845.8637.8723.08
EPS in Rs11.037.816.453.93

About IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals

IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Ltd is a leading organic chemicals manufacturer and supplier in India. The company manufactures active pharmaceutical ingredient, organic chemicals and intermediates. ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1986
Managing Director Rajender Mohan Malla
NSE Symbol IOLCP

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Supriya Lifescience Ltd ₹2,872.43

355.95

1.15 (-0.32%)

354 - 363.95
Celestial Biolabs Ltd ₹4.56

1.75

0.00 (0.00)

1.75 - 1.8
JFL Life Sciences Ltd ₹52.74

47

0.95 (-1.98%)

47 - 47.05
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd ₹8,437.37

5070.25

1.65 (-0.03%)

5045 - 5099.8
Veerhealth Care Ltd ₹57.56

26

0.00 (0.00)

26 - 26

What's Trending

FAQs

What is the Share price of IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals (IOLCP)?

IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals (IOLCP) share price as of February 26, 2024, on NSE is Rs 412.00 (NSE) and Rs 412.40 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals (IOLCP) shares?

Yes, You can buy IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals (IOLCP) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals (IOLCP) from Angel One?

IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals (IOLCP) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals (IOLCP) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals (IOLCP) shares.