Live Campus Activewear Share Price Chart

O 246.2

H 246.2

L 246.2

VOL 3456

Campus Activewear Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹245.60
High: ₹259.20
Previous Close ₹244.90
Open ₹246.20
Volume 20,61,847
Day’s Range ₹245.60 - ₹259.20
52W Range ₹237.80 - ₹413.90
Market Cap ₹7,476.31 Cr

Campus Activewear Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 26.02
P/E Ratio (TTM) 49.19
P/B Ratio 17.47
Industry P/E 97.65
Debt to Equity 0.65
ROE 28.18
EPS (TTM) 4.98
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 14.02
Face Value 5

Campus Activewear Financials

Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
Net Sales135.3433.55352.34337.71
Expenses131.5354.49289.37290.56
Profit before tax0.7974.8657.3342.13
Operating Profit1.9854.7239.6128.66
Net Profit1.9854.7239.6128.66
EPS in Rs0.091.81.30.94

About Campus Activewear

Campus Activewear Limited was originally incorporated as Action Renewable Energy Private Limited' pursuant to a Certificate of Incorporation dated September 24, 2008, issued by the Registrar of Compan ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 2008
Managing Director Hari Krishan Agarwal
NSE Symbol CAMPUS

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Khadim India Ltd ₹634.24

345

6.95 (-1.97%)

345 - 355
Bata India Ltd ₹18,315.17

1458.55

33.30 (2.34%)

1418.05 - 1473.85
Liberty Shoes Ltd ₹517.93

300

2.65 (-0.88%)

293.35 - 305.55
Relaxo Footwears Ltd ₹20,678.08

831.35

0.80 (0.10%)

830 - 838.45
AKI India Ltd ₹213.55

23.75

0.85 (-3.46%)

23.75 - 24.5

What's Trending

Campus Activewear FAQs

What is the Share price of Campus Activewear (CAMPUS)?

Campus Activewear (CAMPUS) share price as of March 5, 2024, on NSE is Rs 252.80 (NSE) and Rs 252.90 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Campus Activewear (CAMPUS) shares?

Yes, You can buy Campus Activewear (CAMPUS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Campus Activewear (CAMPUS) from Angel One?

Campus Activewear (CAMPUS) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Campus Activewear (CAMPUS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Campus Activewear (CAMPUS) shares.