Live Bikaji Foods International Share Price Chart

O 716.9

H 716.9

L 716.9

VOL 1389

Bikaji Foods International Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹708.15
High: ₹739.40
Previous Close ₹714.75
Open ₹716.90
Volume 5,74,984
Day’s Range ₹708.15 - ₹739.40
52W Range ₹403.30 - ₹739.40
Market Cap ₹17,889 Cr

Bikaji Foods International Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 25.8
P/E Ratio (TTM) 67.34
P/B Ratio 14.68
Industry P/E 57.37
Debt to Equity 0.14
ROE 21.81
EPS (TTM) 10.61
Dividend Yield 0.14
Book Value 48.66
Face Value 1

Bikaji Foods International Financials

Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Net Sales482.05608.69624.15614.45
Expenses429.66536.56564.91468.58
Profit before tax55.8575.1862.18154.74
Operating Profit41.4159.7845.99116.28
Net Profit41.4159.7845.99116.28
EPS in Rs1.672.451.874.64

About Bikaji Foods International

Bikaji Foods International Limited was originally incorporated as a Public Limited Company under the name 'Shivdeep Industries Limited' under the Companies Act, 1956, dated October 6, 1995 at Jaipur ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1995
Managing Director Shiv Ratan Agarwal
NSE Symbol BIKAJI

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Agro Tech Foods Ltd ₹1,714.43

696.9

2.55 (-0.36%)

695.1 - 703.65View Peer Comparison
Shanti Overseas (India) Ltd ₹17.30

15.77

0.19 (1.22%)

15.06 - 15.77View Peer Comparison
Parag Milk Foods Ltd ₹2,180.40

183.7

1.06 (0.58%)

182.28 - 185.54View Peer Comparison
Annapurna Swadisht Ltd ₹526.29

298.05

1.15 (-0.38%)

295.2 - 302View Peer Comparison
Madhusudan Masala Ltd ₹180.66

140.05

0.00 (0.00)

140.05 - 144.8View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Bikaji Foods International FAQs

What is the Share price of Bikaji Foods International (BIKAJI)?

Bikaji Foods International (BIKAJI) share price as of June 14, 2024, on NSE is Rs 727.70 (NSE) and Rs 728.15 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Bikaji Foods International (BIKAJI) shares?

Yes, You can buy Bikaji Foods International (BIKAJI) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Bikaji Foods International (BIKAJI) from Angel One?

Bikaji Foods International (BIKAJI) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Bikaji Foods International (BIKAJI) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Bikaji Foods International (BIKAJI) shares.