Live Chart

O 538.2

H 538.2

L 538.2

VOL 843

Bikaji Foods International Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹527.75
High: ₹538.20
Previous Close ₹532.00
Open ₹538.20
Volume 1,06,635
Day’s Range ₹527.75 - ₹538.20
52W Range ₹341.30 - ₹605.90
Market Cap ₹13,324 Cr

Fundamentals of Bikaji Foods International

ROCE (TTM) 19.45%
P/E Ratio (TTM) 71.14
P/B Ratio 12.73
Industry P/E 53.48
Debt to Equity 0.2
ROE 17.32%
EPS (TTM) 7.48
Dividend Yield 0.14%
Book Value 42
Face Value 1

Financials of Bikaji Foods International

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales462.26482.05608.69624.15
Expenses412.79429.66536.56564.91
Profit before tax51.4155.8575.1862.18
Operating Profit38.2941.4159.7845.99
Net Profit38.2941.4159.7845.99
EPS in Rs1.511.672.451.87

About Bikaji Foods International

Bikaji Foods International Limited was originally incorporated as a Public Limited Company under the name 'Shivdeep Industries Limited' under the Companies Act, 1956, dated October 6, 1995 at Jaipur ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1995
Managing Director Shiv Ratan Agarwal
NSE Symbol BIKAJI

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Agro Tech Foods Ltd ₹2,169.54

993

100.90 (11.31%)

890.5 - 1070.5
Shanti Overseas (India) Ltd ₹31.60

27.05

1.40 (-4.92%)

27.05 - 29.2
Parag Milk Foods Ltd ₹2,993.67

260.05

5.45 (2.14%)

251.15 - 261.3
Annapurna Swadisht Ltd ₹685.69

399.35

5.05 (1.28%)

393 - 405
Madhusudan Masala Ltd ₹150.99

116.75

0.30 (-0.26%)

115.05 - 117

What's Trending

FAQs

What is the Share price of Bikaji Foods International (BIKAJI)?

Bikaji Foods International (BIKAJI) share price as of February 22, 2024, on NSE is Rs 529.60 (NSE) and Rs 529.90 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Bikaji Foods International (BIKAJI) shares?

Yes, You can buy Bikaji Foods International (BIKAJI) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Bikaji Foods International (BIKAJI) from Angel One?

Bikaji Foods International (BIKAJI) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Bikaji Foods International (BIKAJI) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Bikaji Foods International (BIKAJI) shares.