Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Vivo Bio Tech

VIVOBIOT

Small Cap | Pharmaceuticals

₹ 13.90

+0.27(1.98%)

Live Vivo Bio Tech Share Price Chart

Vivo Bio Tech Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹13.63
Open₹13.70
Volume19,798
Day's Range₹13.70 - ₹14.38
52W Range₹12.80 - ₹20.94
Market Cap₹30.36 Cr

Vivo Bio Tech Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)6.64
P/E Ratio (TTM)-10.6
P/B Ratio0.33
Industry P/E35.97
Debt to Equity0.72
ROE-1.83
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value41.25
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)6.64
P/E Ratio (TTM)-10.6
P/B Ratio0.33
Industry P/E35.97
Debt to Equity0.72
ROE-1.83
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value41.25
Face Value10

Vivo Bio Tech Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales13.1113.5114.2014.28
Expenses10.2710.6811.9012.76
Profit before tax1.511.570.250.34
Operating Profit0.871.25-5.160.19
Net Profit0.871.25-5.160.19
EPS in Rs0.450.56-2.520.08

Vivo Bio Tech Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
22.51%
Retail And Others
77.49%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Vivo Bio Tech

Vivo Bio Tech is a full service CRO offering drug development & discovery services to pharmaceutical & biotech companies world-wide in accordance with OECD, AAALAC & IND guidelines. The company offers services in the areas of In vitro, In vivo, toxicity studies, pharmacological investigations, pharmacokinetics & toxicokinetic studies etc. Our experienced & talented scientists offer advice on defining drug development paths tailored to specific molecules. Tailored and dedicated to our clients, we distinguish your development plan is as superlative as the products you bring to our testing facilities. The Biologic Research Services group at Vivo Bio Tech offers a complete line of protein services, including gene synthesis, cloning, expression and purification of recombinant proteins and monoclonal antibodies. Our scientists will team up with you to develop solution for the most difficult to deal products including purification of untagged & poorly expressed proteins. In-vitro Services offers solutions for pharmacologic, toxicological & bioanalytical investigations in drug discovery & development. Critical investigations like bacterial reverse mutation assays, chromosomal aberration, and micronucleus are specialty services by our scientists. The In-vivo Services group at Vivo Bio Tech provides both non-regulatory and regulatory IND enabling preclinical development services. We are capable of screening & evaluating molecules for various pharmacological & therapeutic properties. Specifically for oncology, our scientists can provide design & development of xenograft models for evaluation of anti-cancer agents. Further, our scientists can customize in-vivo DMPK studies to help profile your drug candidate in both rodent and non-rodent animal models. Vivo Bio has partnered with Taconic for sourcing foundation and expansion colonies of the animal models and have started in-house breeding of Specific Pathogen Free rodents.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1987
NSE Symbol
VIVOBIOT

Vivo Bio Tech Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Vivo Bio Tech Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd1,733.2Price decrease
-9.80 (-0.56%)
₹4,18,683.951,583.7 - 2,046.9
Divis Laboratories Ltd9,076.5Price decrease
-10.50 (-0.12%)
₹2,41,310.945,647.5 - 9,740.0
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd4,534.8Price decrease
-23.90 (-0.52%)
₹1,73,078.793,532.6 - 5,250.0
Laurus Labs Ltd2,005.6Price decrease
-63.40 (-3.06%)
₹1,11,433.99901.4 - 2,089.0
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd1,111.1Price decrease
-2.80 (-0.25%)
₹1,11,022.18835.5 - 1,232.1
Cipla Ltd1,310.3Price decrease
-13.80 (-1.04%)
₹1,07,527.581,165.7 - 1,673.0

Vivo Bio Tech Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Vivo Bio Tech Ltd (VIVOBIOT) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Vivo Bio Tech Ltd (VIVOBIOT) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Vivo Bio Tech Ltd (VIVOBIOT) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Vivo Bio Tech Ltd (VIVOBIOT) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Gainers

VIEW ALL