Live Tips Industries Share Price Chart

O 518

H 518

L 518

VOL 2817

Tips Industries Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹490.30
High: ₹527.45
Previous Close ₹514.40
Open ₹518.00
Volume 5,58,555
Day’s Range ₹490.30 - ₹527.45
52W Range ₹143.00 - ₹530.95
Market Cap ₹6,597.92 Cr

Tips Industries Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 75.24
P/E Ratio (TTM) 55.12
P/B Ratio 36.01
Industry P/E 25.63
Debt to Equity 0.02
ROE 57.46
EPS (TTM) 9.32
Dividend Yield 0.1
Book Value 14.27
Face Value 1

Tips Industries Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales52.0252.6260.8764.83
Expenses26.0218.1811.521.84
Profit before tax27.8536.3552.946.35
Operating Profit18.3327.139.6534.65
Net Profit18.3327.139.6534.65
EPS in Rs14.132.113.092.7

About Tips Industries

Tips Industries Limited is a leading Company in the Media & Entertainment Industry, engaged in the production and distribution of films and leveraging its audio content library digitally in India and ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1996
Managing Director Kumar S Taurani
NSE Symbol TIPSINDLTD

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Padmalaya Telefilms Ltd ₹6.05

12.4

0.00 (0.00)

12.3 - 12.4
Raj Television Network Ltd ₹314.96

58.45

2.25 (-3.71%)

57.75 - 61.85
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd ₹16,616.99

162

11.05 (-6.39%)

159.35 - 174.75
Vels Film International Ltd ₹105.52

85.8

4.05 (4.95%)

78.05 - 85.8
Maxposure Ltd ₹189.89

79.45

4.05 (-4.85%)

78.35 - 85

What's Trending

Tips Industries FAQs

What is the Share price of Tips Industries (TIPSINDLTD)?

Tips Industries (TIPSINDLTD) share price as of February 28, 2024, on NSE is Rs 506.80 (NSE) and Rs 507.65 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Tips Industries (TIPSINDLTD) shares?

Yes, You can buy Tips Industries (TIPSINDLTD) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Tips Industries (TIPSINDLTD) from Angel One?

Tips Industries (TIPSINDLTD) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Tips Industries (TIPSINDLTD) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Tips Industries (TIPSINDLTD) shares.