Live Rainbow Childrens Medicare Share Price Chart

O 1310

H 1319.65

L 1259.05

VOL 14510

Rainbow Childrens Medicare Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹1,259.05
High: ₹1,319.65
Previous Close ₹1,325.30
Open ₹1,310.00
Volume 47,996
Day’s Range ₹1,259.05 - ₹1,319.65
52W Range ₹697.00 - ₹1,487.65
Market Cap ₹13,343 Cr

Rainbow Childrens Medicare Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 19.48
P/E Ratio (TTM) 62.67
P/B Ratio 12.08
Industry P/E 69.43
Debt to Equity 0.55
ROE 18.91
EPS (TTM) 21.64
Dividend Yield 0.22
Book Value 112.26
Face Value 10

Rainbow Childrens Medicare Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales316.97287.17332.68335.96
Expenses241.69224.79241.91245.54
Profit before tax70.155.6285.2584.77
Operating Profit53.8641.4963.1662.57
Net Profit53.8641.4963.1662.57
EPS in Rs5.314.046.26.12

About Rainbow Childrens Medicare

Rainbow Childrens Medicare Limited was originally incorporated as Rainbow Children's Medicare Private Limited' under as a Private Limited Company pursuant to a Certificate of Incorporation dated Augus ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1998
Managing Director Ramesh Kancharla
NSE Symbol RAINBOW

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Aster DM Healthcare Ltd ₹23,057.52

467.6

5.55 (1.20%)

461 - 471
Opto Circuits (India) Ltd ₹53.51

1.8

0.00 (0.00)

1.8 - 1.85
Indraprastha Medical Corporation Ltd ₹1,688.56

181.75

3.10 (-1.68%)

180 - 185
Sangani Hospitals Ltd ₹59.72

43.35

0.00 (0.00)

41.5 - 43.85
Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd ₹2,150.01

665.1

0.65 (-0.10%)

645.1 - 670

What's Trending

Rainbow Childrens Medicare FAQs

What is the Share price of Rainbow Childrens Medicare (RAINBOW)?

Rainbow Childrens Medicare (RAINBOW) share price as of March 2, 2024, on NSE is Rs 1,300.65 (NSE) and Rs 1,301.85 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Rainbow Childrens Medicare (RAINBOW) shares?

Yes, You can buy Rainbow Childrens Medicare (RAINBOW) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Rainbow Childrens Medicare (RAINBOW) from Angel One?

Rainbow Childrens Medicare (RAINBOW) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Rainbow Childrens Medicare (RAINBOW) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Rainbow Childrens Medicare (RAINBOW) shares.