Live Om Infra Share Price Chart

O 124

H 124

L 124

VOL 9090

Om Infra Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹124.00
High: ₹133.65
Previous Close ₹130.95
Open ₹124.00
Volume 2,68,434
Day’s Range ₹124.00 - ₹133.65
52W Range ₹38.80 - ₹158.55
Market Cap ₹1,256.72 Cr

Om Infra Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 14.6
P/E Ratio (TTM) 24.26
P/B Ratio 1.76
Industry P/E 34.69
Debt to Equity 0.13
ROE 7.61
EPS (TTM) 5.38
Dividend Yield 0.38
Book Value 74.13
Face Value 1

Om Infra Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales346.66266.8279.8271.51
Expenses328.23248.26239.98271.25
Profit before tax29.0214.1943.3712.05
Operating Profit7.814.1923.66.11
Net Profit7.814.1923.66.11
EPS in Rs0.551.432.410.59

About Om Infra

Om Metals Infraprojects Ltd, is a conglomerate having diverse business activities and interests related to Hydro mechanical equipments, turn key solutions for steel fabrication, Hydro power developmen ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1971
Managing Director Dharam Prakash Kothari
NSE Symbol OMINFRAL

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
RPP Infra Projects Ltd ₹434.99

118.65

3.70 (3.22%)

114 - 120View Peer Comparison
Jaypee Infratech Ltd ₹176.39

1.25

0.00 (0.00)

1.2 - 1.3View Peer Comparison
Vindhya Telelinks Ltd ₹2,833.34

2374

19.30 (-0.81%)

2348.1 - 2500View Peer Comparison
IL&FS Engineering & Construction Co Ltd ₹481.48

37.35

0.00 (0.00)

37.35 - 37.35View Peer Comparison
Gayatri Highways Ltd ₹23.97

0.9

0.05 (5.88%)

0.85 - 0.9View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Om Infra FAQs

What is the Share price of Om Infra (OMINFRAL)?

Om Infra (OMINFRAL) share price as of April 19, 2024, on NSE is Rs 131.90 (NSE) and Rs 132.60 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Om Infra (OMINFRAL) shares?

Yes, You can buy Om Infra (OMINFRAL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Om Infra (OMINFRAL) from Angel One?

Om Infra (OMINFRAL) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Om Infra (OMINFRAL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Om Infra (OMINFRAL) shares.