Skip to main content

Leap India Share Price

LEAPIND

Small Cap | Miscellaneous

₹ 116.59

-5.91(4.82%)

Live Leap India Share Price Chart

Leap India Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹116.02

High: ₹121.86

Previous Close₹122.50
Open₹121.00
Volume9,53,391
Day's Range₹116.02 - ₹121.86
52W Range₹116.02 - ₹172.29
Market Cap₹5,143.26 Cr

Leap India Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)8.14
P/E Ratio (TTM)68.68
P/B Ratio3.4
Industry P/E33.70
Debt to Equity0.55
ROE4.96
EPS (TTM)1.82
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value34.30
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)8.14
P/E Ratio (TTM)68.68
P/B Ratio3.4
Industry P/E33.70
Debt to Equity0.55
ROE4.96
EPS (TTM)1.82
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value34.30
Face Value1

Leap India Financials

Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales178.67203.55203.41211.19
Expenses137.13153.97155.78163.75
Profit before tax14.6834.8232.9923.85
Operating Profit10.9926.2124.7317.80
Net Profit10.9926.2124.7317.80
EPS in Rs0.732.172.050.43

Leap India Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
55.64%
Retail And Others
15.92%
Foreign Institutional Investors
19.27%
Domestic Institutional Investors
9.18%

About Leap India

LEAP India Limited was initially incorporated as 'LEAP India Private Limited' as a Private Limited Company dated July 3, 2013, issued by the Registrar of Companies. The Company was subsequently converted into a Public Company named 'LEAP India Limited' dated July 31, 2025 and a fresh Certificate of incorporation was issued by the Central Processing Centre. The Company offer pallets which are flat carrier structures, that support goods in a stable manner while being handled by forklifts, pallet jacks, or conveyors, containers and material handling equipment (MHEs) to customers for their supply chain needs. At present, Company is engaged in the business of pooling of assets for providing customised and best in class services to automotive sector and Fast-Moving Consumer Goods (FMCG) industry in the supply chain arena. The Company has added items such as belts, wedges, stillages, and racking. The Company launched the MyLEAP' application in FY 2019. In February 2023, Company acquired Skan Marine Services Private Limited, which got merged with the Company effective from June 21, 2024. Thereafter, Company acquired 100% of the equity capital of CHEP India Private Limited on January 8, 2025. Further, CHEP India was merged into the Company, via Scheme of Arrangement effective from January 2, 2025. The Company came up with IPO by issuing 155,974,840 equity shares of Rs 1 each and raised funds aggregating to Rs 2480 crore. The IPO comprise a fresh issue of 30,188,678 equity shares amounting to Rs 480 crore and the offer for sale of 125,786,162 equity shares amounting to Rs 2000 crore on 11 August 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Sunu Mathew
Founded
2013
NSE Symbol
LEAPIND

Leap India Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Leap India Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
GMR Airports Ltd86.92Price decrease
-0.35 (-0.40%)
₹92,707.8584.11 - 115.64
NBCC (India) Ltd69.66Price decrease
-2.29 (-3.18%)
₹18,848.7067.02 - 125.85
International Gemological Institute Limited397.75Price decrease
-9.05 (-2.22%)
₹17,180.51287.0 - 420.6
Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd178.46Price decrease
-11.07 (-5.84%)
₹12,755.61150.16 - 283.69
Horizon Industrial Parks Ltd43.66Price decrease
-4.72 (-9.76%)
₹12,598.2941.44 - 60.25
Rites Ltd188.28Price decrease
-6.53 (-3.35%)
₹9,059.38175.0 - 259.7

Leap India Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Leap India Ltd (LEAPIND) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Leap India Ltd (LEAPIND) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Leap India Ltd (LEAPIND) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Leap India Ltd (LEAPIND) shares.