Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

JNK India Share Price

₹ 374.40

-10.95(2.84%)

Live JNK India Share Price Chart

JNK India Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹385.35
Open₹385.45
Volume1,80,691
Day's Range₹360.25 - ₹387.90
52W Range₹200.92 - ₹558.00
Market Cap₹2,094.63 Cr

JNK India Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)15.51
P/E Ratio (TTM)28.58
P/B Ratio3.69
Industry P/E21.92
Debt to Equity0.16
ROE11.44
EPS (TTM)13.46
Dividend Yield0.08
Book Value101.51
Face Value2
ROCE(TTM)15.51
P/E Ratio (TTM)28.58
P/B Ratio3.69
Industry P/E21.92
Debt to Equity0.16
ROE11.44
EPS (TTM)13.46
Dividend Yield0.08
Book Value101.51
Face Value2

JNK India Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales178.38202.64338.44179.96
Expenses163.57179.30295.27166.93
Profit before tax17.8122.7742.6514.64
Operating Profit13.0217.6333.049.63
Net Profit13.0217.6333.049.63
EPS in Rs2.423.215.842.05

JNK India Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
67.79%
Retail And Others
21.35%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.15%
Domestic Institutional Investors
10.72%

About JNK India

JNK India Limited was incorporated as 'JNK India Private Limited', a Private Limited Company in Thane, Maharashtra dated June 14, 2010, with the Registrar of Companies. It became a Public Company named 'JNK India Limited' and a fresh Certificate of Incorporation on May 26, 2023 was issued by the ROC. JNK India is in the business of manufacturing the process fired heaters, reformers and cracking furnaces that are required in process industries such as for oil and gas refineries, petrochemical and fertilizer industries. Heating equipment such as process fired heaters and reformers are used in a typical refinery and are also an effective and efficient heating solution for a wide range of industrial applications, but proper design, installation, and operation are critical to ensure safe and reliable performance. Process fired heaters are the critical equipment in a refinery. Around 10 - 20 process fired heaters are used in any typical refinery. The Company has been working closely with JNK Heaters a KOSDAQ listed company. While for certain projects, the Company is able to participate independently and acquire projects in Heating Equipment, for certain projects it partner as a global joint engineering and implementing partner for JNK Heaters. JNK Heaters is also one of the Corporate Promoters of the Company with a shareholding of 25.79% as on Aug' 22, 2023. In India, the Company completed projects in Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Karnataka, Kerala, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, West Bengal and globally in Nigeria and Mexico. Thereafter, it completed projects in India at Numaligarh, Assam; Kochi, Kerala; Barauni, Bihar; and overseas at Lagos, Nigeria. In 2019, the Company received first purchase order in Nigeria for erection work from a private refinery company of a multinational industrial conglomerate from Nigeria; later in 2021, it received purchase order for supply of natural gas and bio - compressed natural gas reforming based hydrogen infrastructure for refuelling fuel cell buses and purchase order for flare systems, in Nigeria during the same period. The Company incorporated JNK Renewable Energy Private Limited as a subsidiary in 2022. The Company launched a public issue of allotting 15,649,967 equity shares of face value Rs 2 each, by raising funds aggregating to Rs 650 Crore, comprising a fresh issue of 7,228,915 equity shares aggregating to Rs 300 Cr and 8,421,052 equity shares aggregating to Rs 350 Crore via offer for sale in April, 2024. The Company has installed Hydrogen Refueling Station (HRS) at the Indian Oil R&D Centre, Faridabad, Haryana in 2024. In FY 2025, Company diversified into new product lines: incinerators, cracking furnaces, flares, process plants, energy storage systems and Solar EPC. The Company launched the first project of cracking furnaces for Reliance, incinerators, flare packages and process plants. A joint venture company named 'JNK Chemdist Technologies Private Limited' has incorporated in FY 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
2010
NSE Symbol
JNKINDIA

Jnk India Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Jnk India share price-51.22%
5-Year Highest in Jnk India share price₹ 897.25
5-Year Lowest in Jnk India share price₹ 264.8
1-Year % change in Jnk India share price-47.06%
1-Year Highest in Jnk India share price₹ 897.25
1-Year Lowest in Jnk India share price₹ 264.8

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Larsen & Toubro Ltd3,647.0Price increase
8.70 (0.24%)
₹5,01,513.723,288.1 - 4,440.0
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd181.31Price decrease
-5.87 (-3.14%)
₹37,551.21179.49 - 400.7
ACME Solar Holdings Ltd371.85Price decrease
-16.95 (-4.36%)
₹26,270.98195.9 - 476.9
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd1,291.6Price decrease
-11.20 (-0.86%)
₹21,858.031,007.1 - 1,490.0
Cemindia Projects Ltd1,149.9Price increase
17.50 (1.55%)
₹21,127.49503.3 - 1,649.2
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd16.24Price decrease
-0.55 (-3.28%)
₹19,626.7516.09 - 23.95

Jnk India Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Jnk India Ltd (JNKINDIA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Jnk India Ltd (JNKINDIA) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Jnk India Ltd (JNKINDIA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Jnk India Ltd (JNKINDIA) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Stocks

VIEW ALL