Live IMEC Services Share Price Chart

O 6.65

H 6.65

L 6.65

VOL 1704

IMEC Services Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹6.65
High: ₹6.65
Previous Close ₹6.65
Open ₹6.65
Volume 1,739
Day’s Range ₹6.65 - ₹6.65
52W Range ₹1.55 - ₹6.65
Market Cap ₹1.26 Cr

IMEC Services Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 1.2
P/E Ratio (TTM) -0.19
P/B Ratio 0
Industry P/E 29.67
Debt to Equity -0.6529
ROE 0.55
EPS (TTM) 0
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value -1643.3663158
Face Value 10

IMEC Services Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales12.95.741.510.35
Expenses11.197.4721.54
Profit before tax1.26-2.18-0.47-1.19
Operating Profit1.26-2.18-2.17-3.5
Net Profit1.26-2.18-2.25-3.5
EPS in Rs0.27-11.11-11.84-18.41

About IMEC Services

IMEC Services Limited (formerly known as Ruchi Strips & Alloys Limited) (the Company), was incorporated in June, 1987. The Company changed its its name to the present in 1989. It was promoted by Ruchi ... Read More

Parent Organisation Ruchi
Founded 1987
Managing Director
BSE Symbol IMEC

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Indiabulls Enterprises Ltd ₹221.34

12.25

1.10 (9.87%)

11.1 - 12.25View Peer Comparison
PTL Enterprises Ltd ₹531.89

40.25

0.15 (0.37%)

40.1 - 41.1View Peer Comparison
Alphageo (India) Ltd ₹233.56

392.35

25.90 (7.07%)

366.9 - 408.8View Peer Comparison
Service Care Ltd ₹66.69

58.15

0.15 (0.26%)

58.15 - 58.15View Peer Comparison
Madhav Marbles and Granites Ltd ₹37.95

42.4

0.00 (0.00)

42.4 - 43View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

IMEC Services FAQs

What is the Share price of IMEC Services (IMEC)?

IMEC Services (IMEC) share price as of February 29, 2000, on NSE is Rs 2.35 (NSE) and Rs 6.65 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy IMEC Services (IMEC) shares?

Yes, You can buy IMEC Services (IMEC) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy IMEC Services (IMEC) from Angel One?

IMEC Services (IMEC) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy IMEC Services (IMEC) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to IMEC Services (IMEC) shares.