Live Chart

O 201

H 201

L 201

VOL 21682

Firstsource Solutions Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹201.00
High: ₹205.55
Previous Close ₹200.55
Open ₹201.00
Volume 7,45,749
Day’s Range ₹201.00 - ₹205.55
52W Range ₹103.55 - ₹221.50
Market Cap ₹14,121 Cr

Fundamentals of Firstsource Solutions

ROCE (TTM) 14.6%
P/E Ratio (TTM) 27.02
P/B Ratio 3.84
Industry P/E 31.38
Debt to Equity 0.41
ROE 15.03%
EPS (TTM) 7.42
Dividend Yield 1.73%
Book Value 52
Face Value 10

Financials of Firstsource Solutions

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales1,556.821,529.211,539.971,596.6
Expenses1,376.941,350.281,376.551,425.74
Profit before tax171.87155.29154.3160.79
Operating Profit141.3125.99126.51128.73
Net Profit141.3125.99126.51128.73
EPS in Rs2.071.851.851.88

About Firstsource Solutions

Firstsource Solutions Limited is a part of the RP-Sanjiv Goenka Group, and a leading provider of business process solutions to the world's biggest brands in the Banking and Financial Services, Healthc ... Read More

Parent Organisation Goenka Sanjiv
Founded 2001
Managing Director Sanjiv Goenka
NSE Symbol FSL

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Ed & Tech International Ltd ₹0.19

0.05

0.00 (0.00)

0.05 - 0.05
Bodhtree Consulting Ltd ₹15.15

13.8

0.00 (0.00)

13.8 - 13.8
Palred Technologies Ltd ₹216.64

178.85

2.05 (1.16%)

175.05 - 179
California Software Company Ltd ₹29.41

19.55

0.25 (1.30%)

19.05 - 19.9
Trejhara Solutions Ltd ₹256.36

176.6

0.00 (0.00)

176.6 - 176.7

What's Trending

FAQs

What is the Share price of Firstsource Solutions (FSL)?

Firstsource Solutions (FSL) share price as of February 23, 2024, on NSE is Rs 204.80 (NSE) and Rs 203.60 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Firstsource Solutions (FSL) shares?

Yes, You can buy Firstsource Solutions (FSL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Firstsource Solutions (FSL) from Angel One?

Firstsource Solutions (FSL) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Firstsource Solutions (FSL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Firstsource Solutions (FSL) shares.

Who are the promoters of Firstsource Solutions?

RP-Sanjiv Goenka Group owns Firstsource Solutions and RPSG Ventures Limited is currently the sole promoter of the company. The promoter shareholding stands at 53.7% as of September 30, 2022.