Live Chart

O 2450

H 2450

L 2450

VOL 88

Dr Lal Pathlabs Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹2,437.20
High: ₹2,459.90
Previous Close ₹2,444.30
Open ₹2,450.00
Volume 4,519
Day’s Range ₹2,437.20 - ₹2,459.90
52W Range ₹1,762.05 - ₹2,767.10
Market Cap ₹20,422 Cr

Fundamentals of Dr Lal Pathlabs

ROCE (TTM) 22.37%
P/E Ratio (TTM) 61.91
P/B Ratio 11.52
Industry P/E 70.5
Debt to Equity 0.17
ROE 17.01%
EPS (TTM) 39.52
Dividend Yield 0.24%
Book Value 212
Face Value 10

Financials of Dr Lal Pathlabs

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales491541601.3538.9
Expenses413429.9459.4434.3
Profit before tax83.2117.5152.2115.9
Operating Profit56.983.6110.782.2
Net Profit56.983.6110.782.2
EPS in Rs6.849.9513.169.77

About Dr Lal Pathlabs

Dr Lal PathLabs is among the most trusted diagnostic healthcare service provider in India, offering services through over 5000 diagnostic tests and related healthcare services through a nationwide net ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1995
Managing Director Arvind Lal
NSE Symbol LALPATHLAB

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Aster DM Healthcare Ltd ₹23,601.99

475.05

2.20 (0.47%)

475.05 - 475.05
Opto Circuits (India) Ltd ₹53.51

1.8

0.00 (0.00)

1.8 - 1.85
Indraprastha Medical Corporation Ltd ₹1,783.90

195

0.40 (-0.20%)

193.1 - 197.85
Sangani Hospitals Ltd ₹62.34

45.25

0.00 (0.00)

43.25 - 46.5
Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd ₹2,189.73

677.95

0.80 (-0.12%)

677.1 - 684.35

What's Trending

FAQs

What is the Share price of Dr Lal Pathlabs (LALPATHLAB)?

Dr Lal Pathlabs (LALPATHLAB) share price as of February 23, 2024, on NSE is Rs 2,453.90 (NSE) and Rs 2,457.00 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Dr Lal Pathlabs (LALPATHLAB) shares?

Yes, You can buy Dr Lal Pathlabs (LALPATHLAB) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Dr Lal Pathlabs (LALPATHLAB) from Angel One?

Dr Lal Pathlabs (LALPATHLAB) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Dr Lal Pathlabs (LALPATHLAB) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Dr Lal Pathlabs (LALPATHLAB) shares.

What is the main business of Dr. Lal Path Labs?

Dr. Lal PathLabs is engaged in providing pathology services, diagnostics, and related healthcare tests and services. The company carries out pathological investigations from its various branches.

What are the Subsidiaries that comes under Dr. Lal Path Labs?

Some of the company’s subsidiaries are: Paliwal Diagnostics Private Limited, Paliwal Medicare Private Limited, APL Institute of Clinical Laboratory & Research Private Limited, PathLabs Unifiers Private Limited, PathLabs Unifiers Private Limited, APRL PathLabs Private Limited, Centrapath Labs Private Limited, Chanre Laboratory Private Limited, Suburban Diagnostics (India) Private Limited.