Live Chembond Chemicals Share Price Chart

O 513

H 513

L 513

VOL 4

Chembond Chemicals Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹505.00
High: ₹527.20
Previous Close ₹510.65
Open ₹513.00
Volume 22,851
Day’s Range ₹505.00 - ₹527.20
52W Range ₹261.60 - ₹639.50
Market Cap ₹682.16 Cr

Chembond Chemicals Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 16.55
P/E Ratio (TTM) 14.24
P/B Ratio 1.99
Industry P/E 42.13
Debt to Equity 0.03
ROE 12.45
EPS (TTM) 35.62
Dividend Yield 0.59
Book Value 254.9
Face Value 5

Chembond Chemicals Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales122.03113.54112.02114.6
Expenses110.11105.6598.97101.82
Profit before tax13.0810.6421.8916.02
Operating Profit10.138.7915.3713.46
Net Profit10.138.7915.3713.46
EPS in Rs7.586.5111.4810.04

About Chembond Chemicals

Chembond Chemicals Limited is an India-based company engaged in the business of manufacturing specialty chemicals. Its Construction Chemicals division involves manufacturing construction chemicals, wa ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1975
Managing Director Sameer V Shah
NSE Symbol CHEMBOND

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Asahi Songwon Colors Ltd ₹368.23

325.25

13.20 (4.23%)

313.7 - 333.1View Peer Comparison
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd ₹417.95

18

0.00 (0.00)

17.5 - 18.75View Peer Comparison
Vishnu Chemicals Ltd ₹2,031.34

300.9

9.20 (-2.97%)

296.15 - 311.75View Peer Comparison
Hindcon Chemicals Ltd ₹255.70

50.15

0.20 (0.40%)

49.9 - 50.85View Peer Comparison
Sanginita Chemicals Ltd ₹37.99

22

0.00 (0.00)

22 - 22View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Chembond Chemicals FAQs

What is the Share price of Chembond Chemicals (CHEMBOND)?

Chembond Chemicals (CHEMBOND) share price as of April 18, 2024, on NSE is Rs 514.70 (NSE) and Rs 509.50 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Chembond Chemicals (CHEMBOND) shares?

Yes, You can buy Chembond Chemicals (CHEMBOND) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Chembond Chemicals (CHEMBOND) from Angel One?

Chembond Chemicals (CHEMBOND) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Chembond Chemicals (CHEMBOND) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Chembond Chemicals (CHEMBOND) shares.