Live Arunjyoti Bio Ventures Share Price Chart

O 50

H 50

L 50

VOL 296

Arunjyoti Bio Ventures Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹49.40
High: ₹50.00
Previous Close ₹51.99
Open ₹50.00
Volume 2,176
Day’s Range ₹49.40 - ₹50.00
52W Range ₹23.53 - ₹60.85
Market Cap ₹96.9 Cr

Arunjyoti Bio Ventures Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) -1.3035
P/E Ratio (TTM) 0
P/B Ratio 2.86
Industry P/E 78.3
Debt to Equity 52.74
ROE -143.8278
EPS (TTM) 0
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 18.2
Face Value 10

Arunjyoti Bio Ventures Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales1.262.83.145.79
Expenses1.092.754.034.64
Profit before tax0.170.06-1.390.44
Operating Profit0.170.04-1.37-0.28
Net Profit0.170.04-1.37-0.28
EPS in Rs0.810.21-6.63-1.35

About Arunjyoti Bio Ventures

Arunjyoti Bio Ventures Ltd (Formerly known Century 21st Portfolio Limited), established in 1986, is a reputable co-packer, specializing in providing high-quality co-packing services for a multinationa ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1986
Managing Director
BSE Symbol ABVL

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd ₹598.13

43.2

1.45 (-3.25%)

42.55 - 44.55View Peer Comparison
Standard Industries Ltd ₹145.13

22.4

0.20 (-0.88%)

21.75 - 22.65View Peer Comparison
Ashoka Metcast Ltd ₹50.84

20.15

0.00 (0.00)

20.15 - 20.15View Peer Comparison
Rashi Peripherals Ltd ₹2,203.68

324

10.25 (-3.07%)

319.4 - 330View Peer Comparison
Kalyani Commercials Ltd ₹11.93

119.3

0.00 (0.00)

119.3 - 119.3View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Arunjyoti Bio Ventures FAQs

What is the Share price of Arunjyoti Bio Ventures (ABVL)?

Arunjyoti Bio Ventures (ABVL) share price as of April 15, 2024, on BSE is Rs 49.40 (BSE).

Can I buy Arunjyoti Bio Ventures (ABVL) shares?

Yes, You can buy Arunjyoti Bio Ventures (ABVL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Arunjyoti Bio Ventures (ABVL) from Angel One?

Arunjyoti Bio Ventures (ABVL) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Arunjyoti Bio Ventures (ABVL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Arunjyoti Bio Ventures (ABVL) shares.