Live Chart

O 712

H 712

L 711

VOL 100

Panorama Studios International Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹680.00
High: ₹738.30
Previous Close ₹703.15
Open ₹712.00
Volume 1,21,795
Day’s Range ₹680.00 - ₹738.30
52W Range ₹91.00 - ₹738.30
Market Cap ₹875.19 Cr

Fundamentals of Panorama Studios International

ROCE (TTM) 62.19%
P/E Ratio (TTM) 52.09
P/B Ratio 12.82
Industry P/E 23.92
Debt to Equity 0.69
ROE 68.41%
EPS (TTM) 13.5
Dividend Yield NA
Book Value 55
Face Value 10

Financials of Panorama Studios International

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales58.7371.0552.0433.15
Expenses50.1366.9140.9328.62
Profit before tax5.893.419.743.25
Operating Profit3.72.326.12.29
Net Profit3.72.326.12.29
EPS in Rs50.23.262.482.74

About Panorama Studios International

Panorama Studios International Limited (Previously known as Apunka Invest Commercial Limited) was incorporated in India on April 15, 1980. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of productio ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1980
Managing Director
BSE Symbol PANORAMA

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Padmalaya Telefilms Ltd ₹5.78

12.4

0.00 (0.00)

12.3 - 12.4
Raj Television Network Ltd ₹332.25

63.2

0.10 (0.16%)

62.05 - 64.95
Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd ₹18,538.02

165

27.65 (-14.35%)

163.75 - 176.25
Vels Film International Ltd ₹107.14

83

0.00 (0.00)

83 - 83
Maxposure Ltd ₹205.01

85.55

4.60 (-5.10%)

85 - 91.7

What's Trending

FAQs

What is the Share price of Panorama Studios International (PANORAMA)?

Panorama Studios International (PANORAMA) share price as of February 21, 2024, on BSE is Rs 736.85 (BSE).

Can I buy Panorama Studios International (PANORAMA) shares?

Yes, You can buy Panorama Studios International (PANORAMA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Panorama Studios International (PANORAMA) from Angel One?

Panorama Studios International (PANORAMA) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Panorama Studios International (PANORAMA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Panorama Studios International (PANORAMA) shares.