Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Tuni Textile Mills

TUNITEX

Small Cap | Textiles

₹ 2.09

+0.04(1.95%)

Live Tuni Textile Mills Share Price Chart

Tuni Textile Mills Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹2.05
Open₹2.08
Volume12,65,353
Day's Range₹2.08 - ₹2.09
52W Range₹0.72 - ₹2.26
Market Cap₹127.20 Cr

Tuni Textile Mills Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)10.09
P/E Ratio (TTM)68.33
P/B Ratio1.94
Industry P/E45.96
Debt to Equity2.04
ROE9.95
EPS (TTM)0.03
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value1.06
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)10.09
P/E Ratio (TTM)68.33
P/B Ratio1.94
Industry P/E45.96
Debt to Equity2.04
ROE9.95
EPS (TTM)0.03
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value1.06
Face Value1

Tuni Textile Mills Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales44.6717.4023.4335.08
Expenses43.5916.8022.4732.81
Profit before tax0.430.060.361.66
Operating Profit0.32-0.160.271.22
Net Profit0.32-0.160.271.22
EPS in Rs0.02-0.010.020.09

Tuni Textile Mills Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
21.73%
Retail And Others
77.89%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.38%

About Tuni Textile Mills

Tuni Textile Mills Limited was incorporated as a Private Limited Company on July 6, 1987. The company was promoted by Shri Prabhu Dayal Sureka and his sons Shri Narendra Kumar Sureka and Shri Pradeep Kumar Sureka. The company was converted into a Public Limited Company by passing a Special Resolution u/s 31 of the Act on March 25, 1992 and certificate dated 6th August, 1992 was obtained from Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra to that effect. The Company is engaged in the manufacture of synthetic fabric having a plant at MIDC, Murbad, Dist. Thane. The Company commenced commercial production at the said plant in February 1989. The Company has been manufacturing shirting fabric and marketing the same through dealers mainly in the Bombay textile market.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Narendra Kumar Sureka
Founded
1987
NSE Symbol

Tuni Textile Mills Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Tuni Textile Mills share price668.42%
5-Year Highest in Tuni Textile Mills share price₹ 5.91
5-Year Lowest in Tuni Textile Mills share price₹ 0.19
1-Year % change in Tuni Textile Mills share price-18.44%
1-Year Highest in Tuni Textile Mills share price₹ 2.23
1-Year Lowest in Tuni Textile Mills share price₹ 1.3

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Tuni Textile Mills Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Grasim Industries Ltd2,878.7Price decrease
-10.40 (-0.36%)
₹1,97,015.112,502.5 - 3,411.1
Welspun Living Ltd213.88Price increase
1.84 (0.87%)
₹20,019.31107.1 - 245.5
Vardhman Textiles Ltd503.65Price decrease
-8.35 (-1.63%)
₹14,823.44391.0 - 688.0
Arvind Ltd484.8Price decrease
-9.80 (-1.98%)
₹13,459.21286.0 - 607.15
Trident Ltd21.0Price decrease
-0.35 (-1.64%)
₹10,879.8720.9 - 30.94
Indo Count Industries Ltd405.9Price decrease
-5.10 (-1.24%)
₹8,141.02216.9 - 485.95

Tuni Textile Mills Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Tuni Textile Mills Ltd (Tuni Textile Mills Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Tuni Textile Mills Ltd (Tuni Textile Mills Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Tuni Textile Mills Ltd (Tuni Textile Mills Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Tuni Textile Mills Ltd (Tuni Textile Mills Ltd) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL