Live Team Lease Services Share Price Chart

O 2943.05

H 2943.05

L 2943.05

VOL 53

Team Lease Services Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹2,900.05
High: ₹2,943.75
Previous Close ₹2,913.90
Open ₹2,943.05
Volume 7,135
Day’s Range ₹2,900.05 - ₹2,943.75
52W Range ₹2,180.10 - ₹3,700.00
Market Cap ₹4,876.9 Cr

Team Lease Services Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 12.3
P/E Ratio (TTM) 43.49
P/B Ratio 6.11
Industry P/E 33.54
Debt to Equity 0.13
ROE 14.05
EPS (TTM) 64.93
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 475.89
Face Value 10

Team Lease Services Financials

Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Net Sales2,171.62,272.62,445.362,431.97
Expenses2,157.762,253.762,422.862,408.88
Profit before tax25.8329.432.9429.56
Operating Profit25.7627.6531.1228.13
Net Profit25.7627.6531.1228.13
EPS in Rs15.5316.2616.416.39

About Team Lease Services

TeamLease Services Limited is one of India's leading providers of human resource services in the organized segment, delivering a broad range of human resource services to various industries. The compa ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 2000
Managing Director Narayan Ramachandran
NSE Symbol TEAMLEASE

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Indiabulls Enterprises Ltd ₹263.59

13.21

0.04 (-0.30%)

13.19 - 13.65View Peer Comparison
PTL Enterprises Ltd ₹564.99

42.59

0.07 (-0.16%)

42.01 - 42.99View Peer Comparison
Alphageo (India) Ltd ₹261.85

420.05

7.75 (1.88%)

401.1 - 429.95View Peer Comparison
Service Care Ltd ₹63.24

55.55

0.55 (1.00%)

54 - 55.55View Peer Comparison
Madhav Marbles and Granites Ltd ₹38.27

43.02

0.00 (0.00)

42.99 - 43.03View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Team Lease Services FAQs

What is the Share price of Team Lease Services (TEAMLEASE)?

Team Lease Services (TEAMLEASE) share price as of June 14, 2024, on NSE is Rs 2,905.40 (NSE) and Rs 2,903.20 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Team Lease Services (TEAMLEASE) shares?

Yes, You can buy Team Lease Services (TEAMLEASE) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Team Lease Services (TEAMLEASE) from Angel One?

Team Lease Services (TEAMLEASE) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Team Lease Services (TEAMLEASE) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Team Lease Services (TEAMLEASE) shares.

Is Teamlease Services a Debt free Company?

Yes, Team Lease Services is a virtually debt-free company.

What is the main business of Teamlease Services?

The company provides services in staffing, recruitment, training and pay roll, among other things.

Who are the promoters of Teamlease Services?

Hr Offshoring Ventures Pte Ltd, Ned Consultants Llp and Hansini Management Consultant Private Limited are the major promoters of Team Lease Services.

What are the Subsidiaries that comes under Teamlease Services?

TeamLease HRTech Private Limited, TeamLease Edtech Limited, TeamLease Digital Private Limited and TeamLease Regtech Private Limited are some of the subsidiaries of Team Lease Services.