Live Talbros Automotive Components Share Price Chart

O 316

H 316

L 316

VOL 3636

Talbros Automotive Components Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹295.45
High: ₹317.30
Previous Close ₹319.25
Open ₹316.00
Volume 6,34,350
Day’s Range ₹295.45 - ₹317.30
52W Range ₹101.00 - ₹351.00
Market Cap ₹1,970.36 Cr

Talbros Automotive Components Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 18.44
P/E Ratio (TTM) 17.91
P/B Ratio 3.67
Industry P/E 40.72
Debt to Equity 0.18
ROE 14.57
EPS (TTM) 12.68
Dividend Yield 0.16
Book Value 87.02
Face Value 2

Talbros Automotive Components Financials

Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Net Sales182.83194.03198.74202.68
Expenses163.47171.91174.44179.7
Profit before tax22.0825.328.271.12
Operating Profit17.4220.0322.7549.79
Net Profit17.4220.0322.7549.79
EPS in Rs14.113.253.690.58

About Talbros Automotive Components

Established in the year 1956, Talbros Automotive Components Limited is a manufacturer of Automotive and Industrial gaskets. Talbros along with its Joint Ventures/ Associates now stands as the leading ... Read More

Parent Organisation Talwar
Founded 1956
Managing Director Naresh Talwar
NSE Symbol TALBROAUTO

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd ₹10,732.66

1535.2

3.80 (-0.25%)

1530 - 1574View Peer Comparison
Autoline Industries Ltd ₹472.04

120.9

0.80 (0.67%)

118.9 - 123.25View Peer Comparison
JBM Auto Ltd ₹22,503.02

1966.4

64.50 (3.39%)

1916.05 - 2045.4View Peer Comparison
Setco Automotive Ltd ₹154.23

11.4

0.00 (0.00)

11.4 - 11.4View Peer Comparison
HBL Power Systems Ltd ₹14,951.90

513.2

26.55 (-4.92%)

498 - 544.6View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Talbros Automotive Components FAQs

What is the Share price of Talbros Automotive Components (TALBROAUTO)?

Talbros Automotive Components (TALBROAUTO) share price as of May 24, 2024, on NSE is Rs 296.65 (NSE) and Rs 297.15 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Talbros Automotive Components (TALBROAUTO) shares?

Yes, You can buy Talbros Automotive Components (TALBROAUTO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Talbros Automotive Components (TALBROAUTO) from Angel One?

Talbros Automotive Components (TALBROAUTO) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Talbros Automotive Components (TALBROAUTO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Talbros Automotive Components (TALBROAUTO) shares.