Skip to main content

Skyways Air Services Share Price

SKYWAYS

Small Cap | Logistics

₹ 92.45

-2.95(3.09%)

Live Skyways Air Services Share Price Chart

Skyways Air Services Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹91.81

High: ₹95.95

Previous Close₹95.40
Open₹94.20
Volume4,64,525
Day's Range₹91.81 - ₹95.95
52W Range₹91.81 - ₹137.38
Market Cap₹1,345.15 Cr

Skyways Air Services Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)14.15
P/E Ratio (TTM)16.95
P/B Ratio1.84
Industry P/E39.47
Debt to Equity1.88
ROE12.33
EPS (TTM)3.77
Dividend Yield0.74
Book Value50.32
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)14.15
P/E Ratio (TTM)16.95
P/B Ratio1.84
Industry P/E39.47
Debt to Equity1.88
ROE12.33
EPS (TTM)3.77
Dividend Yield0.74
Book Value50.32
Face Value10

Skyways Air Services Financials

Jun 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales639.01787.671,216.53
Expenses615.88756.851,171.01
Profit before tax16.8024.8137.28
Operating Profit11.0121.7226.79
Net Profit11.0121.7226.79
EPS in Rs0.601.271.69

Skyways Air Services Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
56.82%
Retail And Others
32.14%
Foreign Institutional Investors
3.41%
Domestic Institutional Investors
7.63%

About Skyways Air Services

Skyways Air Services Limited was originally incorporated as a private company in Delhi named 'Skyways Air Services Private Limited', dated December 21, 1984 with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi& Haryana. Thereafter, it became a Public limited Company, named 'Skyways Air Services Limited' vide fresh Certificate of incorporation on May 05, 2025, issued by the Registrar of Companies, Delhi. The Company is a participant of India's air freight forwarding and logistics sector. It began the business operations as a Custom House Agent (CHA)-now known as a Custom Broker License holder-and has progressively expanded its services over the years in response to evolving market requirements and international trade dynamics. It has built a well-integrated logistics infrastructure that offers end-to-end support across the supply chain. The Company operates in 12 countries and has a domestic network in 28 cities across twelve states and union territories. Air Cargo volume handled has reached 83,923.81 tonnage while the Ocean Container Handled rose at 28,275 TEUs as at March 31, 2026. The VAS comprise logistic planning & management, logistic solutions, cargo handling operations, warehousing solutions, storage & inventory management, documentation & customs clearance services, global connectivity supported by strategic international tie-ups, network subsidiaries and collaborative arrangements with other logistics providers. The Company maintains strategic alliances with a diverse range of international air freight carriers, enabling enhanced service capabilities and global reach. It has performance-based agreements with several leading global airlines, including Saudi Cargo, Air India Cargo, Turkish airlines and Lufthansa. These partnerships not only strengthen the access to key international routes and cargo capacities but also contribute to improved service reliability and competitive transit times for clients. In addition to these, Company is made an active member of multiple global logistics networks, serving as structured platforms for cooperation among international freight forwarders and logistics service providers. The Company issued 4,22,31,600 Equity shares of Rs 10 each and raised Rs 582.79 crore. The IPO comprise a fresh issue of 2,88,98,300 equity shares aggregating Rs 398.79 crore and the offer for sale of 1,33,33,300 equity shares aggregating to Rs 184 crore on August 27, 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1984
NSE Symbol
SKYWAYS

Skyways Air Services Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Skyways Air Services Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Meesho Ltd223.01Price decrease
-1.77 (-0.79%)
₹1,03,262.30125.56 - 254.4
Container Corporation Of India Ltd413.85Price decrease
-7.20 (-1.71%)
₹31,569.06404.25 - 557.0
Delhivery Ltd386.0Price decrease
-11.30 (-2.84%)
₹28,931.57364.65 - 524.0
Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd220.95Price decrease
-15.25 (-6.46%)
₹24,553.09158.0 - 320.95
Shadowfax Technologies Ltd271.85Price decrease
-22.50 (-7.64%)
₹15,979.5298.55 - 302.35
Blackbuck Ltd564.0Price decrease
-2.40 (-0.42%)
₹10,325.76496.0 - 720.0

Skyways Air Services Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Skyways Air Services Ltd (SKYWAYS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Skyways Air Services Ltd (SKYWAYS) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Skyways Air Services Ltd (SKYWAYS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Skyways Air Services Ltd (SKYWAYS) shares.