Live Senco Gold Share Price Chart

O 901.95

H 901.95

L 901.95

VOL 192

Senco Gold Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹894.40
High: ₹915.35
Previous Close ₹899.30
Open ₹901.95
Volume 1,06,140
Day’s Range ₹894.40 - ₹915.35
52W Range ₹358.45 - ₹1,066.50
Market Cap ₹6,984.05 Cr

Senco Gold Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 12.38
P/E Ratio (TTM) 39.91
P/B Ratio 5.65
Industry P/E 65.35
Debt to Equity 1.11
ROE 13.68
EPS (TTM) 22.52
Dividend Yield 0.12
Book Value 158.97
Face Value 10

Senco Gold Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales813.931,305.41,146.561,652.2
Expenses761.251,250.751,120.331,486.95
Profit before tax35.5437.4613.91145.9
Operating Profit26.0327.6711.95109.32
Net Profit26.0327.6711.95109.32
EPS in Rs3.7642.0114.59

About Senco Gold

Senco Gold Ltd. was originally incorporated as a Private Limited Company with the name 'Senco Gold Private Limited' at Kolkata, West Bengal, dated August 22, 1994. Subsequently, on August 8, 2007, the ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1994
Managing Director Ranjana Sen
NSE Symbol SENCO

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Radhika Jeweltech Ltd ₹727.47

61.05

0.55 (-0.89%)

61 - 61.95View Peer Comparison
Gitanjali Gems Ltd ₹12.57

1.05

0.00 (0.00)

0.95 - 1.05View Peer Comparison
Penta Gold Ltd ₹11.64

9.15

0.00 (0.00)

8.8 - 9.65View Peer Comparison
Manoj Vaibhav Gems N Jewellers Ltd ₹1,188.46

238

6.45 (-2.64%)

230.8 - 246.05View Peer Comparison
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd ₹3,418.37

1256.25

7.00 (0.56%)

1239.1 - 1260View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Senco Gold FAQs

What is the Share price of Senco Gold (SENCO)?

Senco Gold (SENCO) share price as of May 22, 2024, on NSE is Rs 899.90 (NSE) and Rs 899.45 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Senco Gold (SENCO) shares?

Yes, You can buy Senco Gold (SENCO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Senco Gold (SENCO) from Angel One?

Senco Gold (SENCO) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Senco Gold (SENCO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Senco Gold (SENCO) shares.