Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

FRESITA PROTEINS Share Price

FRESITA

Small Cap | Trading

₹ 145.05

-2.95(1.99%)

Live FRESITA PROTEINS LIMITED Share Price Chart

FRESITA PROTEINS LIMITED Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹148.00
Open₹145.05
Volume59
Day's Range₹145.05 - ₹145.05
52W Range₹59.95 - ₹174.65
Market Cap₹132.84 Cr

FRESITA PROTEINS LIMITED Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)20.12
P/E Ratio (TTM)47.59
P/B Ratio1.56
Industry P/E63.39
Debt to Equity0.05
ROE21.15
EPS (TTM)3.11
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value95.18
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)20.12
P/E Ratio (TTM)47.59
P/B Ratio1.56
Industry P/E63.39
Debt to Equity0.05
ROE21.15
EPS (TTM)3.11
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value95.18
Face Value10

FRESITA PROTEINS LIMITED Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales4.300.250.6512.99
Expenses4.000.370.0516.26
Profit before tax0.40-0.120.842.21
Operating Profit0.40-0.120.841.66
Net Profit0.40-0.120.841.66
EPS in Rs2.34-0.689.4118.49

FRESITA PROTEINS LIMITED Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
80.47%
Retail And Others
19.53%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About FRESITA PROTEINS LIMITED

Sarda Proteins Limited was incorporated on December 03, 1991. The Company is mainly engaged in trading of Edible Oils and Agri Commodities, which includes wheat, Oil Seeds, Grains, Edible Oil, etc. The management of the Company was duly changed in FY 2018-19, pursuant to completion of acquisition process by Ritika Vegetable Oil Private Limited as per Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011. The Company appointed new Directors/KMPs in the Board of Directors and Senior Management of the Company and the new management occupied control in the Company.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Shirish Dhirajlal Savaliya
Founded
1991
NSE Symbol

Sarda Proteins Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Sarda Proteins Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Adani Enterprises Ltd2,485.6Price decrease
-64.40 (-2.53%)
₹3,44,041.951,753.0 - 3,245.0
Aegis Logistics Ltd1,246.8Price decrease
-57.30 (-4.39%)
₹45,758.12576.1 - 1,528.7
Premier Energies Ltd861.0Price decrease
-2.80 (-0.32%)
₹39,266.81660.0 - 1,134.0
Redington Ltd359.1Price decrease
-8.00 (-2.18%)
₹28,679.40191.31 - 419.5
Honasa Consumer Ltd430.85Price decrease
-11.55 (-2.61%)
₹14,423.31248.4 - 509.8
Augmont Enterprises Ltd1,096.3Price decrease
-57.60 (-4.99%)
₹10,538.56806.05 - 1,404.6

Sarda Proteins Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Sarda Proteins Ltd (Sarda Proteins Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Sarda Proteins Ltd (Sarda Proteins Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Sarda Proteins Ltd (Sarda Proteins Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Sarda Proteins Ltd (Sarda Proteins Ltd) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL