Live Quess Corp Share Price Chart

O 522.1

H 522.1

L 522.1

VOL 316

Quess Corp Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹511.80
High: ₹524.00
Previous Close ₹521.70
Open ₹522.10
Volume 3,41,719
Day’s Range ₹511.80 - ₹524.00
52W Range ₹337.55 - ₹582.00
Market Cap ₹7,739.43 Cr

Quess Corp Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 9.83
P/E Ratio (TTM) 35.73
P/B Ratio 2.86
Industry P/E 33.51
Debt to Equity 0.36
ROE 7.41
EPS (TTM) 15.98
Dividend Yield 1.53
Book Value 182.08
Face Value 10

Quess Corp Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales4,440.214,600.214,748.344,841.83
Expenses4,364.734,514.94,654.444,732.63
Profit before tax48.2962.1579.2859.13
Operating Profit29.9948.1270.7763.65
Net Profit29.9948.1270.7763.65
EPS in Rs2.243.234.965.64

About Quess Corp

Quess Corp Ltd, India's leading integrated business services provider was established in September 19th, 2007. The company is engaged in the business of providing services in global technology solutio ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 2007
Managing Director Ajit Isaac
NSE Symbol QUESS

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
DCM Shriram Ltd ₹15,223.87

953

24.10 (-2.47%)

945.55 - 982
Vikas Ecotech Ltd ₹611.72

4.45

0.05 (-1.11%)

4.4 - 4.55
TTK Healthcare Ltd ₹2,084.72

1497

15.40 (1.04%)

1462.05 - 1500
Nava Ltd ₹7,291.31

501.1

0.95 (-0.19%)

492 - 506.7
Spectrum Talent Management Ltd ₹235.20

99.1

2.75 (-2.70%)

99 - 101

What's Trending

Quess Corp FAQs

What is the Share price of Quess Corp (QUESS)?

Quess Corp (QUESS) share price as of February 29, 2024, on NSE is Rs 515.05 (NSE) and Rs 513.45 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Quess Corp (QUESS) shares?

Yes, You can buy Quess Corp (QUESS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Quess Corp (QUESS) from Angel One?

Quess Corp (QUESS) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Quess Corp (QUESS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Quess Corp (QUESS) shares.

Is Quess Corp a Debt free Company?

Quess Corp is a virtually Debt free Company.

What is the main business of Quess Corp ?

Quess Corp operates in the field of offering services related to workforce management, operational asset management, and technology services.

Who are the promoters of Quess Corp ?

Fairbridge Capital Mauritius Limited, Ajit Isaac, and Isaac Enterprises Llp are the major promoters of Quess Corp.

What are the Subsidiaries that comes under Quess Corp ?

Greenpiece Landscapes India Private Limited, MFX Infotech Private Limited, and Conneqt Business Solutions Limited are the subsidiaries that come under Quess Corp.