Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Quess Corp Share Price

QUESS

Small Cap | Diversified

₹ 309.20

-6.25(1.98%)

Live Quess Corp Share Price Chart

Quess Corp Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹315.45
Open₹311.40
Volume2,94,714
Day's Range₹296.60 - ₹312.95
52W Range₹166.30 - ₹388.75
Market Cap₹4,621.25 Cr

Quess Corp Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)21.61
P/E Ratio (TTM)18.24
P/B Ratio3.96
Industry P/E13.66
Debt to Equity0.11
ROE19.00
EPS (TTM)17.3
Dividend Yield3.55
Book Value78.09
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)21.61
P/E Ratio (TTM)18.24
P/B Ratio3.96
Industry P/E13.66
Debt to Equity0.11
ROE19.00
EPS (TTM)17.3
Dividend Yield3.55
Book Value78.09
Face Value10

Quess Corp Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales3,831.613,929.713,892.454,181.69
Expenses3,765.133,860.593,816.694,106.95
Profit before tax57.4651.0969.0285.88
Operating Profit51.7755.0964.3582.12
Net Profit51.7755.0964.3582.12
EPS in Rs3.464.154.265.50

Quess Corp Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
56.81%
Retail And Others
20.95%
Foreign Institutional Investors
10.26%
Domestic Institutional Investors
11.98%

About Quess Corp

Quess, India`s leading integrated business services provider was established in 2007. Headquartered in Bengaluru, the company has a pan-India presence with 47 offices across 27 cities, as well as operations in North America, the Middle East and South East Asia. It serves over 1300+ customers across 4 segments namely, Global Technology Solutions, People & Services, Integrated Facility Management and Industrial Asset Management. Quess is committed to providing a world-class customer experience while continuously working towards creating better lives.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
2007
NSE Symbol
QUESS

Quess Corp Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Quess Corp share price300.44%
5-Year Highest in Quess Corp share price₹ 464.76
5-Year Lowest in Quess Corp share price₹ 77.47
1-Year % change in Quess Corp share price16.61%
1-Year Highest in Quess Corp share price₹ 410.81
1-Year Lowest in Quess Corp share price₹ 244.63

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
3M India Ltd28,815.0Price decrease
-955.00 (-3.21%)
₹32,462.7328,485.0 - 38,030.0
DCM Shriram Ltd964.5Price decrease
-26.40 (-2.66%)
₹15,003.21886.3 - 1,409.0
Nava Ltd474.65Price decrease
-24.75 (-4.96%)
₹13,444.60464.0 - 739.4
Indiabulls Limited31.88Price decrease
-1.41 (-4.24%)
₹7,432.748.9 - 38.89
Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd149.71Price decrease
-2.88 (-1.89%)
₹2,562.49148.0 - 206.1
Bluspring Enterprises Ltd146.58Price decrease
-7.62 (-4.94%)
₹2,184.2343.98 - 181.9

Quess Corp Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Quess Corp Ltd (QUESS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Quess Corp Ltd (QUESS) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Quess Corp Ltd (QUESS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Quess Corp Ltd (QUESS) shares.
Quess Corp operates in the field of offering services related to workforce management, operational asset management, and technology services.
Fairbridge Capital Mauritius Limited, Ajit Isaac, and Isaac Enterprises Llp are the major promoters of Quess Corp.
Greenpiece Landscapes India Private Limited, MFX Infotech Private Limited, and Conneqt Business Solutions Limited are the subsidiaries that come under Quess Corp.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL