Live 3M India Share Price Chart

O 30798.2

H 30851.4

L 30634.1

VOL 85

3M India Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹30,570.00
High: ₹32,380.70
Previous Close ₹30,669.45
Open ₹30,798.20
Volume 5,453
Day’s Range ₹30,570.00 - ₹32,380.70
52W Range ₹21,730.00 - ₹39,876.10
Market Cap ₹34,500 Cr

3M India Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 39.1
P/E Ratio (TTM) 63.16
P/B Ratio 18.75
Industry P/E 33.51
Debt to Equity 0.01
ROE 29.12
EPS (TTM) 484.72
Dividend Yield 2.78
Book Value 1632.97
Face Value 10

3M India Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales1,046.041,049.661,039.521,005.64
Expenses865.81890.6860.3840.19
Profit before tax184.31173.26195.91181.23
Operating Profit135.72129.21146.11135.24
Net Profit135.72129.21146.11135.24
EPS in Rs120.48114.7129.71120.05

About 3M India

3M India Limited is the flagship listed company of 3M Company, USA in India. 3M Company, USA holds 75% equity stake in the company and is a diversified technology and science company with a global pre ... Read More

Parent Organisation MNC Associate
Founded 1987
Managing Director Bharat Shah
NSE Symbol 3MINDIA

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
DCM Shriram Ltd ₹15,223.87

953

24.10 (-2.47%)

945.55 - 982
Vikas Ecotech Ltd ₹611.72

4.45

0.05 (-1.11%)

4.4 - 4.55
TTK Healthcare Ltd ₹2,084.72

1497

15.40 (1.04%)

1462.05 - 1500
Nava Ltd ₹7,291.31

501.1

0.95 (-0.19%)

492 - 506.7
Spectrum Talent Management Ltd ₹235.20

99.1

2.75 (-2.70%)

99 - 101

What's Trending

3M India FAQs

What is the Share price of 3M India (3MINDIA)?

3M India (3MINDIA) share price as of February 29, 2024, on NSE is Rs 31,977.65 (NSE) and Rs 32,227.95 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy 3M India (3MINDIA) shares?

Yes, You can buy 3M India (3MINDIA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy 3M India (3MINDIA) from Angel One?

3M India (3MINDIA) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy 3M India (3MINDIA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to 3M India (3MINDIA) shares.

Is 3M India a Debt free Company?

Yes, 3M India is a debt free company.

What is the main business of 3M India?

The main business of 3M India is to manufacture several products, such as adhesives, abrasives, advanced materials, building materials, electricals, compounds & polishes, films & sheeting, insulation, labels, lubricants, medical supplies, etc. under brands like Scotchbite and Nexcare.

Who are the promoters of 3M India?

The primary promoter of 3M India is 3M Company with 75% shareholding.

What are the Subsidiaries that comes under 3M India?

The main subsidiary that comes under 3M India is 3M Electro & Communication India Private Limited.