Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Paushak

PAUSHAKLTD

Small Cap | Chemicals

₹ 826.35

+36.35(4.60%)

Live Paushak Share Price Chart

Paushak Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹790.00
Open₹820.00
Volume8,50,725
Day's Range₹765.25 - ₹869.90
52W Range₹342.50 - ₹881.95
Market Cap₹2,046.15 Cr

Paushak Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)11.04
P/E Ratio (TTM)48.28
P/B Ratio4.17
Industry P/E39.02
Debt to Equity0.13
ROE9.15
EPS (TTM)17.19
Dividend Yield0.3
Book Value199.18
Face Value5
ROCE(TTM)11.04
P/E Ratio (TTM)48.28
P/B Ratio4.17
Industry P/E39.02
Debt to Equity0.13
ROE9.15
EPS (TTM)17.19
Dividend Yield0.3
Book Value199.18
Face Value5

Paushak Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales48.8055.1483.5589.32
Expenses42.3446.3166.3271.40
Profit before tax7.4216.0219.0218.60
Operating Profit6.1712.5115.1013.51
Net Profit6.1712.5115.1013.51
EPS in Rs2.505.076.135.48

Paushak Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
67.28%
Retail And Others
32.34%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.11%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.27%

About Paushak

Paushak Limited (Paushak )is an India-based specialty chemicals company. The Company is engaged in the production of phosgene gas and phosgene-based specialty chemicals/ intermediates. Its products include isocyanates, chloroformates, carbamoyl chlorides, substituted urea, acid chlorides, carbonates, carbamates and others. These chemicals are used in diverse fields, such as pesticides, pharmaceuticals, dyes, plastics and perfumeries. The Company undertakes toll/contract manufacturing for phosgenation to produce carbamoyl chloride, isocyanate, choloformate and urea. The Company is part of the Alembic Group from Baroda, India. Its associate companies include Alembic Ltd., Shreno Ltd., Nirayu Private Ltd., Whitefield Chemtech Pvt. Ltd., Sierra Investment Ltd. and Viramya Packlight Ltd. Paushak was established in 1972, 40 Kms outside Vadodara ( Gujarat ) and about 400 Kms north of Mumbai. Over the years the company has established a multi product capability in Phosgene & its derivatives manufacturing. In last 25 years the experience of the company has given it an Indigenous process development capability. The Company has also handled Custom Synthesis and Contract based research. Paushak has production capacity of 150 tons per month of phosgene with a turnover of USD 3.5 Million p.a. with a workforce of 200 plus. The company has an in-house process development and R & D laboratory. It also has Corporate support in Production, R&D, QA, etc.

Parent Organisation
Alembic Group
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1972
NSE Symbol
PAUSHAKLTD

Paushak Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Paushak Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,502.8Price decrease
-2.20 (-0.15%)
₹1,52,679.171,259.0 - 1,707.5
SRF Ltd2,472.1Price decrease
-20.70 (-0.83%)
₹73,098.362,355.0 - 3,210.0
Linde India Ltd6,184.5Price increase
186.50 (3.11%)
₹52,850.155,673.0 - 8,049.0
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd4,402.9Price decrease
-109.60 (-2.43%)
₹48,340.042,916.6 - 4,958.9
Navin Fluorine International Ltd8,167.0Price decrease
-80.50 (-0.98%)
₹41,902.744,890.7 - 8,949.5
Godrej Industries Ltd1,044.2Price increase
13.70 (1.33%)
₹35,165.57744.2 - 1,443.0

Paushak Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Paushak Ltd (PAUSHAKLTD) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Paushak Ltd (PAUSHAKLTD) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Paushak Ltd (PAUSHAKLTD) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Paushak Ltd (PAUSHAKLTD) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL