Live Navkar Urbanstructure Share Price Chart

O 14.32

H 14.32

L 14.32

VOL 809231

Navkar Urbanstructure Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹14.27
High: ₹14.32
Previous Close ₹14.04
Open ₹14.32
Volume 15,73,909
Day’s Range ₹14.27 - ₹14.32
52W Range ₹3.70 - ₹16.80
Market Cap ₹315.08 Cr

Navkar Urbanstructure Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 1
P/E Ratio (TTM) 280.8
P/B Ratio 2.61
Industry P/E 65.1
Debt to Equity 0.09
ROE 0.65
EPS (TTM) 0.05
Dividend Yield 0.07
Book Value 5.38
Face Value 2

Navkar Urbanstructure Financials

Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Net Sales6.56.255.810.16
Expenses5.985.514.921.81
Profit before tax0.490.740.85-0.64
Operating Profit0.490.740.85-1.07
Net Profit0.490.740.85-1.07
EPS in Rs0.020.030.04-0.05

About Navkar Urbanstructure

Navkar Builders Ltd is a realty development company and is presently engaged in the Business of Infrastructure Activity including supplying Ready Mix Concrete and RCC Pipes. The company manufactures a ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1992
Managing Director Harsh Jitendrakumar Shah
BSE Symbol NAVKAR

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Destiny Logistics & Infra Ltd ₹52.32

34

0.00 (0.00)

31 - 34View Peer Comparison
Dhanuka Realty Ltd ₹20.63

26.65

0.00 (0.00)

26.65 - 26.65View Peer Comparison
Gayatri Projects Ltd ₹134.60

7.07

0.00 (0.00)

7.07 - 7.5View Peer Comparison
Art Nirman Ltd ₹163.76

65.84

0.22 (0.34%)

64.79 - 68.58View Peer Comparison
Parsvnath Developers Ltd ₹617.09

13.93

0.26 (-1.83%)

13.83 - 14.4View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Navkar Urbanstructure FAQs

What is the Share price of Navkar Urbanstructure (NAVKAR)?

Navkar Urbanstructure (NAVKAR) share price as of June 14, 2024, on BSE is Rs 14.27 (BSE).

Can I buy Navkar Urbanstructure (NAVKAR) shares?

Yes, You can buy Navkar Urbanstructure (NAVKAR) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Navkar Urbanstructure (NAVKAR) from Angel One?

Navkar Urbanstructure (NAVKAR) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Navkar Urbanstructure (NAVKAR) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Navkar Urbanstructure (NAVKAR) shares.