Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Modi Naturals

MODINATUR

Small Cap | Edible Oil

₹ 372.85

-1.55(0.41%)

Live Modi Naturals Share Price Chart

Modi Naturals Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹374.40
Open₹374.50
Volume42,390
Day's Range₹361.00 - ₹400.90
52W Range₹252.30 - ₹524.80
Market Cap₹492.07 Cr

Modi Naturals Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)21.33
P/E Ratio (TTM)9.41
P/B Ratio2.86
Industry P/E10.51
Debt to Equity0.94
ROE29.21
EPS (TTM)36.55
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value129.36
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)21.33
P/E Ratio (TTM)9.41
P/B Ratio2.86
Industry P/E10.51
Debt to Equity0.94
ROE29.21
EPS (TTM)36.55
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value129.36
Face Value10

Modi Naturals Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales146.99174.09243.08155.61
Expenses133.66160.06220.61136.34
Profit before tax11.8812.1426.0815.95
Operating Profit10.0710.0419.6712.50
Net Profit10.0710.0419.6712.50
EPS in Rs7.587.5615.009.44

Modi Naturals Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
69.09%
Retail And Others
30.91%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Modi Naturals

Anil Modi Oil Industries Ltd, the New Delhi based company is engaged in production of Rice Bran Oil from its two plants located at Sunam in Punjab and Pilibhit in Uttar Pradesh. Neha Oils Ltd has been amalgamated with the company with effect from April 1, 2002.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Anil Modi
Founded
1974
NSE Symbol
MODINATUR

Modi Naturals Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Modi Naturals Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Gokul Agro Resources Ltd213.11Price decrease
-0.55 (-0.26%)
₹6,292.72151.0 - 259.8
CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd991.65Price decrease
-1.35 (-0.14%)
₹2,775.22643.6 - 3,633.15
Shri Venkatesh Refineries Ltd737.05Price increase
13.00 (1.80%)
₹1,630.31207.0 - 740.0
KN Agri Resources Ltd196.95Price decrease
-5.64 (-2.78%)
₹492.35148.3 - 242.85
Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd38.75Price decrease
-0.36 (-0.92%)
₹389.1531.0 - 46.8
Vijay Solvex Ltd679.95Price increase
26.95 (4.13%)
₹209.80301.0 - 858.0

Modi Naturals Limited FAQs

Yes, You can buy Modi Naturals Limited (MODINATUR) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Modi Naturals Limited (MODINATUR) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Modi Naturals Limited (MODINATUR) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Modi Naturals Limited (MODINATUR) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Gainers

VIEW ALL