Skip to main content

Meghmani Organics Share Price

₹ 55.04

+0.67(1.23%)

Live Meghmani Organics Share Price Chart

Meghmani Organics Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹53.90

High: ₹56.38

Previous Close₹54.37
Open₹54.37
Volume4,74,061
Day's Range₹53.90 - ₹56.38
52W Range₹36.50 - ₹82.50
Market Cap₹1,381.94 Cr

Meghmani Organics Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)6.75
P/E Ratio (TTM)21.48
P/B Ratio0.89
Industry P/E22.40
Debt to Equity0.47
ROE1.86
EPS (TTM)2.53
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value60.74
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)6.75
P/E Ratio (TTM)21.48
P/B Ratio0.89
Industry P/E22.40
Debt to Equity0.47
ROE1.86
EPS (TTM)2.53
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value60.74
Face Value1

Meghmani Organics Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales577.26508.74474.34542.83
Expenses555.14500.93483.95474.72
Profit before tax26.094.517.1566.98
Operating Profit11.55-3.538.0348.19
Net Profit11.55-3.538.0348.19
EPS in Rs0.45-0.140.321.90

Meghmani Organics Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
48.95%
Retail And Others
50.21%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.84%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Meghmani Organics

Meghmani Organics Limited was originally incorporated as 'Meghmani Organochem Limited' on 15 October, 2019. As an integral part of the Scheme, it named to 'Meghmani Organics Limited' vide Certificate of Incorporation on 3rd August, 2021. The Company has grown over four decades from a focused pigment manufacturer into a fully integrated and diversified chemical company. It operates across three business verticals: Crop Protection, Crop Nutrition, and Pigments serving a broad spectrum of agricultural and industrial applications. With a highly integrated manufacturing infrastructure, the Company is producing own intermediates and a wide range of crop protection products. In 1986, the Company was founded as a Partnership Firm under the name of 'M/s Gujarat Industries' to manufacture Green 7 pigment plant at Vatva. In 1995, the Company established agrochemicals manufacturing plant at Chharodi. In 1996, the Company established pigment manufacturing plant at Panoli. In 2003, the Company acquired agrochemicals plant at Gujarat Industrial Development Corporation (GIDC), Ankleshwar. In 2004, the Company listed Equity Shares on Singapore Exchange (SGX) through depository. In 2007, the Equity Shares of Company was listed on the NSE and BSE platform. In 2008, the Company incorporated Meghmani Finechem Limited (MFL) to set up caustic chlorine plant at Dahej. In 2009, the Company acquired agrochemical formulation plant at GIDC, Panoli. The Company set up agrochemical manufacturing facilities at GIDC, Dahej. In 2013, the Company established pigment manufacturing facilities at Dahej SEZ Limited. In 2017, the Company was accredited for Good Laboratory Practice (GLP) and Norms on OECD Principles' by National Good Laboratory Practice (GLP) Compliance Monitoring Authority (NGCMA) India and research labs for the tests conducted by DSIR (Department of Science and Industrial Research) approved lab and R&D facility for expansion of technology from laboratory to production level. In 2020, the Company increased expansion in agro division by doubling the capacity of 2, 4D herbicides to 21600 TPA and new formulation plant. The Company set up a new multipurpose plant at Dahej with a capex of Rs. 310 Crore. In 2021, Company commissioned two expansion projects in Agro division with capex of Rs. 150 Crore in FY 2021. Following the Composite Scheme of Arrangement, approved by Hon'ble NCLT Ahmedabad Bench, vide an Order dated May 3, 2021, the Agrochemical and Pigment business operated by the Company got demerged into Meghmani Organochem Limited as a going concern and made the Scheme effective from May 10, 2021. In terms of the said Scheme, Company allotted 25,43,14,211 Equity Shares of Re. 1/ each on 20 May, 2021 to Shareholders of Meghmani Organochem Limited on 19th May, 2021. Further, the four Subsidiaries of erstwhile Company, namely, Meghmani Organics USA INC. (USA), P.T. Meghmani Organics (Indonesia), Meghmani Overseas FZE - Sharjah - Dubai and Meghmani Synthesis Limited became the subsidiaries of Company. The Company acquired Kilburn Chemicals Limited (KCL), making it the wholly owned subsidiary of the Company in 2021-22. It commissioned backward integrated Multi Product Plant in 2023 with installed capacity of 5,000 MTPA in Dahej, which manufactures insecticides, such as Lambdacyhalothrin Tech, Flubendamide & Beta Cyfluthrin, Cyfluthrin & Spiromesifenthe. In 2024-25, the Company commissioned Nano Urea Liquid Fertilizer Plant at Sanand and further commissioned Co-gen power plant at Titanium Dioxide (TiO2) facility. The Company has initiated a Scheme of Amalgamation with the wholly owned subsidiaries, Kilburn Chemicals Limited and Meghmani Crop Nutrition Limited in 2026. A wholly owned subsidiary has been incorporated in Brazil named Meghmani Organics Biodefensivos E Agricolas Do Brazil Ltda in 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Ankit Natwarlal Patel
Founded
2019
NSE Symbol
MOL

Meghmani Organics Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Meghmani Organics share price-22.86%
5-Year Highest in Meghmani Organics share price₹ 152.5
5-Year Lowest in Meghmani Organics share price₹ 56.11
1-Year % change in Meghmani Organics share price-18.13%
1-Year Highest in Meghmani Organics share price₹ 115.95
1-Year Lowest in Meghmani Organics share price₹ 56.11

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Meghmani Organics Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
UPL Ltd541.15Price increase
4.75 (0.89%)
₹45,191.11476.45 - 812.2
P I Industries Ltd2,103.5Price increase
48.50 (2.36%)
₹31,178.832,005.2 - 3,832.9
Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd332.35Price decrease
-3.10 (-0.92%)
₹16,748.84328.55 - 572.05
Bayer CropScience Ltd3,293.4Price increase
11.30 (0.34%)
₹14,743.703,240.0 - 5,063.0
Sharda Cropchem Ltd685.0Price increase
1.80 (0.26%)
₹6,160.26622.5 - 1,297.0
Dhanuka Agritech Ltd880.0Price decrease
-7.70 (-0.87%)
₹3,975.27820.0 - 1,470.0

Meghmani Organics Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Meghmani Organics Ltd (MOL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Meghmani Organics Ltd (MOL) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Meghmani Organics Ltd (MOL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Meghmani Organics Ltd (MOL) shares.