Live Kothari Fermentation & Biochem Share Price Chart

O 76.01

H 76.01

L 76.01

VOL 30

Kothari Fermentation & Biochem Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹75.20
High: ₹78.99
Previous Close ₹76.01
Open ₹76.01
Volume 707
Day’s Range ₹75.20 - ₹78.99
52W Range ₹45.01 - ₹105.00
Market Cap ₹114.02 Cr

Kothari Fermentation & Biochem Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) -1.2386
P/E Ratio (TTM) 0
P/B Ratio 2.08
Industry P/E 59.8
Debt to Equity 0.95
ROE -8.2342
EPS (TTM) 0
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 36.49
Face Value 10

Kothari Fermentation & Biochem Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales32.325.6222.6928.58
Expenses27.6527.4925.4127.28
Profit before tax4-2.71-3.540.45
Operating Profit3.99-2.69-3.470.38
Net Profit3.99-2.69-3.470.38
EPS in Rs2.66-1.79-2.310.25

About Kothari Fermentation & Biochem

Incorporated in 1990, Kothari Fermentation and Biochem Ltd (KFBL) was promoted by Motilal Kothari and his Associates. It has its plant at Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh. The Company is a manufacturer of ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1990
Managing Director Pramod Kumar Kothari
BSE Symbol KFBL

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Agro Tech Foods Ltd ₹1,730.51

718

6.25 (0.88%)

709.95 - 719.5View Peer Comparison
Shanti Overseas (India) Ltd ₹17.71

15.15

0.80 (-5.02%)

15.15 - 16.05View Peer Comparison
Parag Milk Foods Ltd ₹2,213.82

186.15

0.95 (0.51%)

185.2 - 190View Peer Comparison
Annapurna Swadisht Ltd ₹618.99

353.5

1.60 (0.45%)

347 - 356View Peer Comparison
Madhusudan Masala Ltd ₹180.66

141.1

1.05 (0.75%)

140 - 144View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Kothari Fermentation & Biochem FAQs

What is the Share price of Kothari Fermentation & Biochem (KFBL)?

Kothari Fermentation & Biochem (KFBL) share price as of May 22, 2024, on BSE is Rs 78.77 (BSE).

Can I buy Kothari Fermentation & Biochem (KFBL) shares?

Yes, You can buy Kothari Fermentation & Biochem (KFBL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Kothari Fermentation & Biochem (KFBL) from Angel One?

Kothari Fermentation & Biochem (KFBL) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Kothari Fermentation & Biochem (KFBL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Kothari Fermentation & Biochem (KFBL) shares.