Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

HCP Plastene Bulkpack

₹ 312.00

-16.40(4.99%)

Live HCP Plastene Bulkpack Share Price Chart

HCP Plastene Bulkpack Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹328.40
Open₹328.40
Volume492
Day's Range₹312.00 - ₹328.40
52W Range₹140.10 - ₹405.00
Market Cap₹351.11 Cr

HCP Plastene Bulkpack Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)18.38
P/E Ratio (TTM)8.78
P/B Ratio4.28
Industry P/E22.36
Debt to Equity3
ROE28.30
EPS (TTM)30.98
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value76.69
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)18.38
P/E Ratio (TTM)8.78
P/B Ratio4.28
Industry P/E22.36
Debt to Equity3
ROE28.30
EPS (TTM)30.98
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value76.69
Face Value10

HCP Plastene Bulkpack Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales197.70121.27142.79174.19
Expenses188.27104.06128.44143.18
Profit before tax6.8412.2910.9726.28
Operating Profit4.998.338.3218.35
Net Profit4.998.338.3218.35
EPS in Rs4.677.807.9917.19

HCP Plastene Bulkpack Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
75.00%
Retail And Others
17.64%
Foreign Institutional Investors
2.67%
Domestic Institutional Investors
4.69%

About HCP Plastene Bulkpack

Gopala Polyplast (GPL) is a manufacturer of HDPE/PP Woven sacks with an installed capcaity of 7925 tons and diversified into textile woven labels (inst. cap. : 59 mln pa) at a total cost of Rs 13.17 cr. The label project went on stream in Apr.'94 and the expanded capacity of HDPE/PP woven sacks, in Jan.'95. Textile woven labels are used in readymade garments (shirts, trousers, dresses), hosiery, terry towels, leather shoes, knitwear, etc. These labels are import-substitutes which enjoy a high demand-supply gap of around 840 mln.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Prakash H Parekh
Founded
1984
NSE Symbol

Hcp Plastene Bulkpack Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Hcp Plastene Bulkpack Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Inox India Ltd1,930.1Price decrease
-69.30 (-3.47%)
₹18,178.571,068.2 - 2,339.5
Garware Hi Tech Films Ltd6,700.0Price decrease
-257.50 (-3.70%)
₹16,177.532,690.7 - 7,990.0
EPL Ltd224.23Price decrease
-6.80 (-2.94%)
₹7,409.37176.4 - 274.03
AGI Greenpac Ltd722.0Price decrease
-4.05 (-0.56%)
₹4,694.44465.0 - 853.0
Uflex Ltd590.8Price decrease
-17.65 (-2.90%)
₹4,389.74330.0 - 723.5
TCPL Packaging Ltd3,982.5Price decrease
-202.40 (-4.84%)
₹3,790.382,200.0 - 4,580.0

Hcp Plastene Bulkpack Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Hcp Plastene Bulkpack Ltd (Hcp Plastene Bulkpack Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Hcp Plastene Bulkpack Ltd (Hcp Plastene Bulkpack Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Hcp Plastene Bulkpack Ltd (Hcp Plastene Bulkpack Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Hcp Plastene Bulkpack Ltd (Hcp Plastene Bulkpack Ltd) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL