Gujarat Intrux Share Price
GUJINTRX
Small Cap | Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Live Gujarat Intrux Share Price Chart
Gujarat Intrux Performance
Days Range
Low: ₹411.10
High: ₹423.90
| Previous Close | ₹423.70 |
|---|---|
| Open | ₹423.00 |
| Volume | 451 |
| Day's Range | ₹411.10 - ₹423.90 |
|---|---|
| 52W Range | ₹398.00 - ₹480.00 |
| Market Cap | ₹145.55 Cr |
Gujarat Intrux Fundamentals
| ROCE(TTM) | 21.54 |
|---|---|
| P/E Ratio (TTM) | 14.53 |
| P/B Ratio | 2.27 |
| Industry P/E | 46.06 |
| Debt to Equity | N/A |
| ROE | 15.63 |
| EPS (TTM) | 29.16 |
| Dividend Yield | 5.91 |
| Book Value | 186.58 |
| Face Value | 10 |
| ROCE(TTM) | 21.54 |
|---|---|
| P/E Ratio (TTM) | 14.53 |
| P/B Ratio | 2.27 |
| Industry P/E | 46.06 |
| Debt to Equity | N/A |
| ROE | 15.63 |
|---|---|
| EPS (TTM) | 29.16 |
| Dividend Yield | 5.91 |
| Book Value | 186.58 |
| Face Value | 10 |
Gujarat Intrux Financials
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Sales | 20.45 | 18.91 | 14.07 | 17.11 |
| Expenses | 15.89 | 16.18 | 11.73 | 14.52 |
| Profit before tax | 4.85 | 3.08 | 2.79 | 3.04 |
| Operating Profit | 3.75 | 1.98 | 2.14 | 2.15 |
| Net Profit | 3.75 | 1.98 | 2.14 | 2.15 |
| EPS in Rs | 10.93 | 5.63 | 6.22 | 6.25 |
Gujarat Intrux Shareholding Pattern
Promoters
57.88%
Retail And Others
42.12%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%
About Gujarat Intrux
Incorporated in 1992,GUJARAT INTRUX LIMITED,is been engaged in manufacture of Copper/Brass Extrusions.During the year 1993-94,the company has made Public Issue of 21,00,000 Equity Shares of Rs.10/- each at par aggregating Rs.2.10 crores. The allotment of the Equity Shares was made on 19.02.1994.
The company has established itself in the market as a mojor caterer to the OEMs in the year 1995. The company is about to get the ISO 9002 ceritified and AD-Markblatt WO/TRD100 certificate and also PED certificate.
Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Dhiraj D Pambhar
Founded
1992
NSE Symbol
Top Mutual Funds Invested in Gujarat Intrux Share
Data is not available currently. Please check back later.
Peer Comparison
| Stocks | LTP (₹) | Market Cap (cr) | 52 Week Low-High (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bharat Forge Ltd | 1,740.0 -13.00 (-0.74%) | ₹84,784.36 | 1,299.1 - 2,295.0![]() |
| PTC Industries Ltd | 24,335.0 10.00 (0.04%) | ₹38,658.49 | 14,499.0 - 26,085.0![]() |
| AIA Engineering Ltd | 3,113.6 -88.60 (-2.77%) | ₹29,060.90 | 3,086.0 - 5,180.0![]() |
| Happy Forgings Ltd | 1,694.5 -188.20 (-10.00%) | ₹15,899.99 | 976.0 - 2,470.0![]() |
| CIE Automotive India Ltd | 354.25 -7.60 (-2.10%) | ₹13,435.12 | 341.0 - 526.0![]() |
| Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd | 693.85 -30.80 (-4.25%) | ₹12,883.20 | 460.15 - 772.8![]() |
Popular Stocks
Gujarat Intrux Ltd FAQs
Can I buy Gujarat Intrux Ltd (Gujarat Intrux Ltd) from Angel One?
Yes, You can buy Gujarat Intrux Ltd (Gujarat Intrux Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
How do I buy Gujarat Intrux Ltd (Gujarat Intrux Ltd) from Angel One?
Gujarat Intrux Ltd (Gujarat Intrux Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Gujarat Intrux Ltd (Gujarat Intrux Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Gujarat Intrux Ltd (Gujarat Intrux Ltd) shares.
1. Direct investment: You can buy Gujarat Intrux Ltd (Gujarat Intrux Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Gujarat Intrux Ltd (Gujarat Intrux Ltd) shares.








