Gujarat Intrux
GUJINTRX
Small Cap | Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Live Gujarat Intrux Share Price Chart
Gujarat Intrux Performance
Days Range
| Previous Close | ₹436.20 |
|---|---|
| Open | ₹431.05 |
| Volume | 356 |
| Day's Range | ₹431.05 - ₹439.85 |
|---|---|
| 52W Range | ₹398.00 - ₹480.00 |
| Market Cap | ₹149.85 Cr |
Gujarat Intrux Fundamentals
| ROCE(TTM) | 21.40 |
|---|---|
| P/E Ratio (TTM) | 14.28 |
| P/B Ratio | 2.28 |
| Industry P/E | 51.49 |
| Debt to Equity | N/A |
| ROE | 15.66 |
| EPS (TTM) | 30.55 |
| Dividend Yield | 5.74 |
| Book Value | 191.61 |
| Face Value | 10 |
| ROCE(TTM) | 21.40 |
|---|---|
| P/E Ratio (TTM) | 14.28 |
| P/B Ratio | 2.28 |
| Industry P/E | 51.49 |
| Debt to Equity | N/A |
| ROE | 15.66 |
|---|---|
| EPS (TTM) | 30.55 |
| Dividend Yield | 5.74 |
| Book Value | 191.61 |
| Face Value | 10 |
Gujarat Intrux Financials
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Sales | 16.37 | 20.45 | 18.91 | 14.07 |
| Expenses | 13.22 | 15.89 | 16.18 | 11.73 |
| Profit before tax | 3.55 | 4.85 | 3.08 | 2.79 |
| Operating Profit | 2.63 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 2.14 |
| Net Profit | 2.63 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 2.14 |
| EPS in Rs | 7.64 | 10.93 | 5.63 | 6.22 |
Gujarat Intrux Shareholding Pattern
Promoters
57.88%
Retail And Others
42.12%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%
About Gujarat Intrux
Incorporated in 1992,GUJARAT INTRUX LIMITED,is been engaged in manufacture of Copper/Brass Extrusions.During the year 1993-94,the company has made Public Issue of 21,00,000 Equity Shares of Rs.10/- each at par aggregating Rs.2.10 crores. The allotment of the Equity Shares was made on 19.02.1994.
The company has established itself in the market as a mojor caterer to the OEMs in the year 1995. The company is about to get the ISO 9002 ceritified and AD-Markblatt WO/TRD100 certificate and also PED certificate.
Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Dhiraj D Pambhar
Founded
1992
NSE Symbol
Top Mutual Funds Invested in Gujarat Intrux Share
Data is not available currently. Please check back later.
Peer Comparison
| Stocks | LTP (₹) | Market Cap (cr) | 52 Week Low-High (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bharat Forge Ltd | 1,832.9 -19.50 (-1.05%) | ₹90,457.82 | 1,217.8 - 2,295.0![]() |
| PTC Industries Ltd | 24,705.0 -340.00 (-1.36%) | ₹39,748.55 | 14,499.0 - 26,085.0![]() |
| AIA Engineering Ltd | 3,719.6 40.30 (1.10%) | ₹34,297.10 | 3,196.6 - 5,180.0![]() |
| Happy Forgings Ltd | 1,868.3 -4.90 (-0.26%) | ₹17,680.86 | 891.0 - 2,470.0![]() |
| CIE Automotive India Ltd | 376.85 0.25 (0.07%) | ₹14,303.86 | 366.9 - 526.0![]() |
| Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd | 690.75 12.65 (1.87%) | ₹12,580.72 | 460.15 - 772.8![]() |
Popular Stocks
Gujarat Intrux Ltd FAQs
Can I buy Gujarat Intrux Ltd (Gujarat Intrux Ltd) from Angel One?
Yes, You can buy Gujarat Intrux Ltd (Gujarat Intrux Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
How do I buy Gujarat Intrux Ltd (Gujarat Intrux Ltd) from Angel One?
Gujarat Intrux Ltd (Gujarat Intrux Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Gujarat Intrux Ltd (Gujarat Intrux Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Gujarat Intrux Ltd (Gujarat Intrux Ltd) shares.
1. Direct investment: You can buy Gujarat Intrux Ltd (Gujarat Intrux Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Gujarat Intrux Ltd (Gujarat Intrux Ltd) shares.




