Live Chart

O 998.65

H 998.65

L 998.65

VOL 226

Dodla Dairy Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹985.00
High: ₹1,003.35
Previous Close ₹998.65
Open ₹998.65
Volume 20,932
Day’s Range ₹985.00 - ₹1,003.35
52W Range ₹431.20 - ₹1,084.10
Market Cap ₹5,928.15 Cr

Fundamentals of Dodla Dairy

ROCE (TTM) 16.45%
P/E Ratio (TTM) 41.62
P/B Ratio 5.64
Industry P/E 53.84
Debt to Equity 0.04
ROE 12.98%
EPS (TTM) 23.94
Dividend Yield NA
Book Value 177
Face Value 10

Financials of Dodla Dairy

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales724.28823.43767.75746.84
Expenses705.28779.56714.75682.03
Profit before tax24.9950.7259.2969.64
Operating Profit22.5334.9743.641.33
Net Profit22.5334.9743.641.33
EPS in Rs3.795.887.336.95

About Dodla Dairy

Dodla Dairy Limited was incorporated on 15 May 1995. The Company is in the business of processing/ production of milk and production of milk products. The company offers wide range of Milk Products Co ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1995
Managing Director D Sesha Reddy
NSE Symbol DODLA

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Agro Tech Foods Ltd ₹2,367.30

986.25

16.00 (1.65%)

981.15 - 1024
Shanti Overseas (India) Ltd ₹28.54

24.45

1.25 (-4.86%)

24.45 - 24.45
Parag Milk Foods Ltd ₹3,018.91

256.1

0.80 (-0.31%)

253.5 - 259.2
Annapurna Swadisht Ltd ₹690.73

417.15

19.95 (5.02%)

375 - 427
Madhusudan Masala Ltd ₹149.12

115.25

0.35 (-0.30%)

113.3 - 116

What's Trending

FAQs

What is the Share price of Dodla Dairy (DODLA)?

Dodla Dairy (DODLA) share price as of February 26, 2024, on NSE is Rs 997.30 (NSE) and Rs 1,002.55 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Dodla Dairy (DODLA) shares?

Yes, You can buy Dodla Dairy (DODLA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Dodla Dairy (DODLA) from Angel One?

Dodla Dairy (DODLA) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Dodla Dairy (DODLA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Dodla Dairy (DODLA) shares.