Live Dhampur Sugar Mills Share Price Chart

O 220

H 220

L 220

VOL 736

Dhampur Sugar Mills Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹216.60
High: ₹223.40
Previous Close ₹222.55
Open ₹220.00
Volume 1,28,344
Day’s Range ₹216.60 - ₹223.40
52W Range ₹206.00 - ₹325.75
Market Cap ₹1,479.45 Cr

Dhampur Sugar Mills Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 18.21
P/E Ratio (TTM) 10.36
P/B Ratio 1.4
Industry P/E 13.11
Debt to Equity 0.36
ROE 14.94
EPS (TTM) 21.52
Dividend Yield 2.69
Book Value 158.78
Face Value 10

Dhampur Sugar Mills Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales671.44783.42459.24364.5
Expenses582.76702.37449.59326.82
Profit before tax81.5368.047.4947.76
Operating Profit60.6945.415.4331.82
Net Profit60.6945.415.4331.82
EPS in Rs9.16.830.814.78

About Dhampur Sugar Mills

Incorporated in May '33, The Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited (DSML) was promoted by the Goel family of Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh. The Company is engaged mainly in the manufacturing and selling of sugar, che ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1933
Managing Director A K Goel
NSE Symbol DHAMPURSUG

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Empee Sugars & Chemicals Ltd ₹2.43

3.95

0.00 (0.00)

3.6 - 4.3View Peer Comparison
EID Parry (India) Ltd ₹10,743.36

602.5

3.35 (-0.55%)

592.8 - 607.4View Peer Comparison
Indian Sucrose Ltd ₹147.84

3.6

0.00 (0.00)

3 - 3.6View Peer Comparison
Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd ₹3,934.27

30.7

0.05 (-0.16%)

29.85 - 30.8View Peer Comparison
Magadh Sugar & Energy Ltd ₹813.30

568

9.70 (-1.68%)

565.95 - 578View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Dhampur Sugar Mills FAQs

What is the Share price of Dhampur Sugar Mills (DHAMPURSUG)?

Dhampur Sugar Mills (DHAMPURSUG) share price as of April 19, 2024, on NSE is Rs 222.65 (NSE) and Rs 223.15 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Dhampur Sugar Mills (DHAMPURSUG) shares?

Yes, You can buy Dhampur Sugar Mills (DHAMPURSUG) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Dhampur Sugar Mills (DHAMPURSUG) from Angel One?

Dhampur Sugar Mills (DHAMPURSUG) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Dhampur Sugar Mills (DHAMPURSUG) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Dhampur Sugar Mills (DHAMPURSUG) shares.