Live Data Infrastructure Trust Share Price Chart

O 100

H 100

L 100

VOL 200000

Data Infrastructure Trust Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹100.00
High: ₹100.00
Previous Close ₹124.00
Open ₹100.00
Volume 2,00,000
Day’s Range ₹100.00 - ₹100.00
52W Range ₹100.00 - ₹155.50
Market Cap ₹26,030 Cr

Data Infrastructure Trust Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 10.6
P/E Ratio (TTM) 21.69
P/B Ratio 1.75
Industry P/E 18.09
Debt to Equity 2.07
ROE 10.99
EPS (TTM) 4.61
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 57.11
Face Value 100

Data Infrastructure Trust Financials

Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales2,7322,7973,219.73,588.6
Expenses2,473.32,053.62,463.53,252.5
Profit before tax258.7345.3188.9336.1
Operating Profit256.9344.4187.9345.6
Net Profit256.9344.4187.9345.6
EPS in Rs0.991.320.721.33

About Data Infrastructure Trust

Tower Infrastructure Trust ('Tower InvIT/Trust') was set up by Reliance Industrial Investments and Holdings Limited on 31 January 2019, as a contributory irrevocable trust under the provisions of the ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded
Managing Director Sridhar Rengan
BSE Symbol DATAINFRA

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
NDR INVIT Trust ₹3,984.75

103.5

0.00 (0.00)

103.5 - 103.5View Peer Comparison
IRB InvIT Fund ₹3,920.70

67.5

0.24 (0.36%)

67.31 - 67.72View Peer Comparison
Bharat Highways InvIT ₹4,755.39

107.81

0.83 (0.78%)

106.5 - 108.5View Peer Comparison
India Grid Trust ₹10,718.30

136.97

0.04 (0.03%)

136.51 - 137.3View Peer Comparison
Powergrid Infrastructure Investment Trust ₹8,934.37

98.18

0.19 (0.19%)

97.91 - 98.39View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Data Infrastructure Trust FAQs

What is the Share price of Data Infrastructure Trust (DATAINFRA)?

Data Infrastructure Trust (DATAINFRA) share price as of March 20, 2024, on BSE is Rs 100.00 (BSE).

Can I buy Data Infrastructure Trust (DATAINFRA) shares?

Yes, You can buy Data Infrastructure Trust (DATAINFRA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Data Infrastructure Trust (DATAINFRA) from Angel One?

Data Infrastructure Trust (DATAINFRA) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Data Infrastructure Trust (DATAINFRA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Data Infrastructure Trust (DATAINFRA) shares.