Live National Highways Infra Trust Share Price Chart

O 125.25

H 125.25

L 125.25

VOL 200000

National Highways Infra Trust Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹125.25
High: ₹126.25
Previous Close ₹126.25
Open ₹125.25
Volume 4,00,000
Day’s Range ₹125.25 - ₹126.25
52W Range ₹113.00 - ₹126.62
Market Cap ₹16,500 Cr

National Highways Infra Trust Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 4.64
P/E Ratio (TTM) 56.9
P/B Ratio 1.02
Industry P/E 18.06
Debt to Equity 0.41
ROE 3.97
EPS (TTM) 2.21
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 123.29
Face Value 124.14

National Highways Infra Trust Financials

Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023
Net Sales193.9217.8235.82235.91
Expenses87.4114.05109.57116.39
Profit before tax58.9950.8569.6360.57
Operating Profit69.9263.2682.6173.91
Net Profit69.9263.2682.6173.91
EPS in Rs1.10.871.141.2

About National Highways Infra Trust

National Highways Infra Trust is an autonomous body under MoRTH, and was established on June 15, 1989. The Trust became operational in February, 1995. NHAI is responsible for the development, maintena ... Read More

Parent Organisation Govt of India
Founded
Managing Director
NSE Symbol NHIT

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
NDR INVIT Trust ₹3,984.75

103.5

0.00 (0.00)

103.5 - 103.5View Peer Comparison
IRB InvIT Fund ₹3,906.18

67.49

0.25 (0.37%)

67.25 - 67.83View Peer Comparison
Bharat Highways InvIT ₹4,725.27

107.03

0.23 (0.22%)

105.6 - 108View Peer Comparison
India Grid Trust ₹10,698.71

136.17

0.34 (-0.25%)

134.5 - 137.49View Peer Comparison
Powergrid Infrastructure Investment Trust ₹8,965.31

98.23

0.24 (-0.24%)

97.5 - 98.5View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

National Highways Infra Trust FAQs

What is the Share price of National Highways Infra Trust (NHIT)?

National Highways Infra Trust (NHIT) share price as of March 28, 2024, on NSE is Rs 126.25 (NSE) and Rs 125.75 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy National Highways Infra Trust (NHIT) shares?

Yes, You can buy National Highways Infra Trust (NHIT) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy National Highways Infra Trust (NHIT) from Angel One?

National Highways Infra Trust (NHIT) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy National Highways Infra Trust (NHIT) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to National Highways Infra Trust (NHIT) shares.