Live Crestchem Share Price Chart
Crestchem Performance
Days Range
| Previous Close | ₹127.00 |
|---|---|
| Open | ₹125.75 |
| Volume | 911 |
| Day's Range | ₹125.50 - ₹132.00 |
|---|---|
| 52W Range | ₹73.01 - ₹154.55 |
| Market Cap | ₹38.10 Cr |
Crestchem Fundamentals
| ROCE(TTM) | 38.11 |
|---|---|
| P/E Ratio (TTM) | 14.03 |
| P/B Ratio | 3.85 |
| Industry P/E | 37.70 |
| Debt to Equity | N/A |
| ROE | 27.45 |
| EPS (TTM) | 9.05 |
| Dividend Yield | 1.18 |
| Book Value | 32.95 |
| Face Value | 10 |
| ROCE(TTM) | 38.11 |
|---|---|
| P/E Ratio (TTM) | 14.03 |
| P/B Ratio | 3.85 |
| Industry P/E | 37.70 |
| Debt to Equity | N/A |
| ROE | 27.45 |
|---|---|
| EPS (TTM) | 9.05 |
| Dividend Yield | 1.18 |
| Book Value | 32.95 |
| Face Value | 10 |
Crestchem Financials
| Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Net Sales | 10.23 | 9.26 |
| Expenses | 8.84 | 8.13 |
| Profit before tax | 1.58 | 1.32 |
| Operating Profit | 1.10 | 0.94 |
| Net Profit | 1.10 | 0.94 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.67 | 3.14 |
Crestchem Shareholding Pattern
Promoters
29.76%
Retail And Others
70.11%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.13%
About Crestchem
Crestchem Limited was incorporated in April, 1991. The Company is engaged in manufacturing of Nutrition Chemical Products. The products comprise of Caprylic / Capric Triglycerides in oil form and powder form and its down steam products finds uses in Industrial fields and others.
The Company has developed two new products namely Capric / Caprylic Triglycerides and Lactose Free products in 2016.
During the year 2025-26, the Company was carrying on its existing business operations while pursuing strategic expansion into the specialty chemicals and nutraceutical ingredients sector. The Company incorporated Oleo Biosciences Private Limited, Bengaluru, as its subsidiary with an equity participation of 75% for setting up a manufacturing facility for Medium Chain Triglyceride (MCT) Oil on March 31, 2026.
Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1991
NSE Symbol
Top Mutual Funds Invested in Crestchem Share
Data is not available currently. Please check back later.
Peer Comparison
| Stocks | LTP (₹) | Market Cap (cr) | 52 Week Low-High (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pidilite Industries Ltd | 1,642.3 -45.40 (-2.69%) | ₹1,67,339.42 | 1,259.0 - 1,707.5![]() |
| SRF Ltd | 2,575.8 15.40 (0.60%) | ₹75,831.40 | 2,355.0 - 3,210.0![]() |
| Linde India Ltd | 6,376.0 -9.50 (-0.15%) | ₹54,440.62 | 5,673.0 - 8,049.0![]() |
| Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd | 4,748.9 55.40 (1.18%) | ₹51,527.89 | 2,916.6 - 4,958.9![]() |
| Navin Fluorine International Ltd | 8,631.0 -44.50 (-0.51%) | ₹44,522.61 | 4,498.5 - 8,775.5![]() |
| Godrej Industries Ltd | 1,152.8 18.30 (1.61%) | ₹38,261.23 | 744.2 - 1,443.0![]() |
Popular Stocks
Crestchem Ltd FAQs
Can I buy Crestchem Ltd (Crestchem Ltd) from Angel One?
Yes, You can buy Crestchem Ltd (Crestchem Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
How do I buy Crestchem Ltd (Crestchem Ltd) from Angel One?
Crestchem Ltd (Crestchem Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Crestchem Ltd (Crestchem Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Crestchem Ltd (Crestchem Ltd) shares.
1. Direct investment: You can buy Crestchem Ltd (Crestchem Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Crestchem Ltd (Crestchem Ltd) shares.




