Live Heubach Colorants India Share Price Chart

O 388.3

H 388.3

L 388.3

VOL 51

Heubach Colorants India Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹385.00
High: ₹391.45
Previous Close ₹391.35
Open ₹388.30
Volume 26,180
Day’s Range ₹385.00 - ₹391.45
52W Range ₹300.00 - ₹654.90
Market Cap ₹905.5 Cr

Heubach Colorants India Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 12.35
P/E Ratio (TTM) 20.35
P/B Ratio 1.97
Industry P/E 47.44
Debt to Equity 0.06
ROE 9.74
EPS (TTM) 19.28
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 199.38
Face Value 10

Heubach Colorants India Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales179.65209.35200.35176.09
Expenses167.8188.38184.29167.7
Profit before tax12.2621.2317.428.67
Operating Profit9.231612.896.39
Net Profit9.231612.896.39
EPS in Rs46.935.582.77

About Heubach Colorants India

Heubach Colorants India Limited (Formerly known Clariant Chemicals (India) Ltd) was incorporated in 1956 with technical and financial collaboration of Hoechst and Bayer AG and three Indian business gr ... Read More

Parent Organisation Birla BK
Founded 1956
Managing Director Ravi Brijmohan Kapoor
NSE Symbol HEUBACHIND

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Asahi Songwon Colors Ltd ₹439.02

375.95

4.85 (1.31%)

365 - 385.95View Peer Comparison
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd ₹417.95

18

0.00 (0.00)

17.5 - 18.75View Peer Comparison
Vishnu Chemicals Ltd ₹2,034.95

319.75

9.45 (3.05%)

316 - 332.95View Peer Comparison
Hindcon Chemicals Ltd ₹272.33

53.2

0.00 (0.00)

53.2 - 53.2View Peer Comparison
Sanginita Chemicals Ltd ₹59.83

23.3

0.20 (0.87%)

21.95 - 23.85View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Heubach Colorants India FAQs

What is the Share price of Heubach Colorants India (HEUBACHIND)?

Heubach Colorants India (HEUBACHIND) share price as of May 27, 2024, on NSE is Rs 389.00 (NSE) and Rs 388.30 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Heubach Colorants India (HEUBACHIND) shares?

Yes, You can buy Heubach Colorants India (HEUBACHIND) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Heubach Colorants India (HEUBACHIND) from Angel One?

Heubach Colorants India (HEUBACHIND) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Heubach Colorants India (HEUBACHIND) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Heubach Colorants India (HEUBACHIND) shares.