Skip to main content

Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Share Price

CHEMCON

Small Cap | Chemicals

₹ 181.84

-5.42(2.89%)

Live Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Share Price Chart

Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹180.00

High: ₹188.89

Previous Close₹187.26
Open₹187.00
Volume35,575
Day's Range₹180.00 - ₹188.89
52W Range₹125.00 - ₹254.80
Market Cap₹673.46 Cr

Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)8.60
P/E Ratio (TTM)22.48
P/B Ratio1.41
Industry P/E35.57
Debt to Equity0.06
ROE6.27
EPS (TTM)8.18
Dividend Yield3.54
Book Value130.44
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)8.60
P/E Ratio (TTM)22.48
P/B Ratio1.41
Industry P/E35.57
Debt to Equity0.06
ROE6.27
EPS (TTM)8.18
Dividend Yield3.54
Book Value130.44
Face Value10

Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales57.3375.4266.4965.45
Expenses53.5069.7754.8158.21
Profit before tax6.798.7914.5510.12
Operating Profit5.096.3710.967.52
Net Profit5.096.3710.967.52
EPS in Rs1.391.742.992.05

Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
74.47%
Retail And Others
25.28%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.25%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Chemcon Speciality Chemicals

Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Limited was formerly incorporated as a Private Company with the name 'Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Private Limited' in December 15, 1988 and later on, converted to a Public Company effective from 10th April 2019 in Ahemdabad, Gujarat. The Company is into production of pharmaceutical intermediates, Silanes and Oilfield Chemicals (Completion Fluids) industry. The Company is a leading manufacturer of specialized chemicals, such as Hexamethyldisilazane (HMDS) and Chloromethyl Isopropyl Carbonate (CMIC) which are predominantly used in the pharmaceuticals industry and inorganic bromides, predominantly used as completion fluids in the oilfield industry. Its manufacturing plant are located at Manjusar, Vadodara in Gujarat. The Company is engaged in the business of manufacturing of speciality chemicals which are used in Pharmaceutical, Agro-Chemical, Engineering & Oilfield Chemicals (Completion Fluids) industries. In 1995-1998, the Company made first sale of a few chemical products like Pyridine Hydrobromide, Para Nitro Benzyl Bromide, Methyl Iodide and GA-1. The Company commenced HMDS business in 2001 and discontinued a few products due to lower demand in 2003. In 2005, the Company commenced first export shipment of HMDS Amalgamation of Chemcon Engineers Private Limited with Gujarat Quinone Private Limited and changed the name to Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Private Limited'. In 2022, the Company has initiated production of CMIC and TMCS at P8 facility at Manjusar. As a result, it increased the production capacity of 2,400 MTPA of TMCS and 1,200 MTPA of CMIC. The Company started mechanical construction of two more plants at the same location for other pharmaceutical intermediate products in 2023-24.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Naresh V Goyal
Founded
1988
NSE Symbol
CHEMCON

Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Chemcon Speciality Chemicals share price-67.93%
5-Year Highest in Chemcon Speciality Chemicals share price₹ 731.25
5-Year Lowest in Chemcon Speciality Chemicals share price₹ 160
1-Year % change in Chemcon Speciality Chemicals share price-25.34%
1-Year Highest in Chemcon Speciality Chemicals share price₹ 298.3
1-Year Lowest in Chemcon Speciality Chemicals share price₹ 160

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,461.6Price increase
39.60 (2.78%)
₹1,48,706.861,259.0 - 1,707.5
SRF Ltd2,335.5Price decrease
-23.10 (-0.98%)
₹69,481.982,178.3 - 3,143.0
Linde India Ltd5,651.5Price decrease
-66.50 (-1.16%)
₹48,171.695,544.0 - 8,049.0
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd4,248.2Price decrease
-32.00 (-0.75%)
₹46,693.942,916.6 - 4,958.9
Navin Fluorine International Ltd8,680.0Price increase
419.50 (5.08%)
₹44,522.354,890.7 - 8,949.5
Godrej Industries Ltd904.9Price decrease
-23.60 (-2.54%)
₹30,491.76744.2 - 1,443.0

Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Ltd (CHEMCON) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Ltd (CHEMCON) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Ltd (CHEMCON) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Ltd (CHEMCON) shares.