Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Centuple Global Share Price

CENTUPLE

Small Cap | Trading

₹ 37.23

+1.37(3.82%)

Live Centuple Global Share Price Chart

Centuple Global Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹35.86
Open₹35.90
Volume2,456
Day's Range₹35.33 - ₹37.25
52W Range₹28.42 - ₹144.40
Market Cap₹19.62 Cr

Centuple Global Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)7.62
P/E Ratio (TTM)15.87
P/B Ratio9.49
Industry P/E63.39
Debt to Equity0.29
ROE6.49
EPS (TTM)2.26
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value3.78
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)7.62
P/E Ratio (TTM)15.87
P/B Ratio9.49
Industry P/E63.39
Debt to Equity0.29
ROE6.49
EPS (TTM)2.26
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value3.78
Face Value10

Centuple Global Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales108.59174.09279.410.00
Expenses106.80173.32279.790.18
Profit before tax1.800.77-0.37-0.18
Operating Profit1.320.57-0.48-0.18
Net Profit1.320.57-0.48-0.18
EPS in Rs2.421.05-0.09-0.04

Centuple Global Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
0.00%
Retail And Others
80.86%
Foreign Institutional Investors
19.14%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Centuple Global

Rubra Medicaments Limited was incorporated in the year 1991. The company does not have significant operations. Previously, the company engaged in the manufacture and sale of pharmaceutical formulations. It is looking for alternate opportunities. The company is based in Hyderabad, India. As of March 23, 2010, Rubra Medicaments Limited operates as a subsidiary of Rubra Pharmaceuticals Limited.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Shubham Chaudhary
Founded
1991
NSE Symbol

Checkpoint Trends Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Checkpoint Trends share price1666.22%
5-Year Highest in Checkpoint Trends share price₹ 28.88
5-Year Lowest in Checkpoint Trends share price₹ 1.18
1-Year % change in Checkpoint Trends share price171.44%
1-Year Highest in Checkpoint Trends share price₹ 28.88
1-Year Lowest in Checkpoint Trends share price₹ 6.08

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Checkpoint Trends Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Adani Enterprises Ltd2,485.6Price decrease
-64.40 (-2.53%)
₹3,44,041.951,753.0 - 3,245.0
Aegis Logistics Ltd1,246.8Price decrease
-57.30 (-4.39%)
₹45,758.12576.1 - 1,528.7
Premier Energies Ltd861.0Price decrease
-2.80 (-0.32%)
₹39,266.81660.0 - 1,134.0
Redington Ltd359.1Price decrease
-8.00 (-2.18%)
₹28,679.40191.31 - 419.5
Honasa Consumer Ltd430.85Price decrease
-11.55 (-2.61%)
₹14,423.31248.4 - 509.8
Augmont Enterprises Ltd1,096.3Price decrease
-57.60 (-4.99%)
₹10,538.56806.05 - 1,404.6

Checkpoint Trends Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Checkpoint Trends Ltd (Checkpoint Trends Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Checkpoint Trends Ltd (Checkpoint Trends Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Checkpoint Trends Ltd (Checkpoint Trends Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Checkpoint Trends Ltd (Checkpoint Trends Ltd) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL