Skip to main content

Alfavision Overseas (India) Share Price

ALFAVIO

Small Cap | FMCG

₹ 10.50

+0.13(1.25%)

Live Alfavision Overseas (India) Share Price Chart

Alfavision Overseas (India) Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹10.38

High: ₹10.88

Previous Close₹10.37
Open₹10.45
Volume57,004
Day's Range₹10.38 - ₹10.88
52W Range₹3.65 - ₹17.18
Market Cap₹33.10 Cr

Alfavision Overseas (India) Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)1.27
P/E Ratio (TTM)-5.32
P/B Ratio0.29
Industry P/E35.30
Debt to Equity3.71
ROE-5.00
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value12.76
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)1.27
P/E Ratio (TTM)-5.32
P/B Ratio0.29
Industry P/E35.30
Debt to Equity3.71
ROE-5.00
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value12.76
Face Value1

Alfavision Overseas (India) Financials

Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023
Net Sales44.4214.8444.42-1.74
Expenses42.9212.4742.920.14
Profit before tax0.441.210.44-3.19
Operating Profit0.441.210.44-3.20
Net Profit0.441.210.44-3.20
EPS in Rs1.393.851.39-10.16

Alfavision Overseas (India) Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
24.80%
Retail And Others
75.20%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Alfavision Overseas (India)

Alfavision Overseas Ltd., previously known as Alfavision Securities and Finance was incorporated as a private limited company on 2 Jun.'94 and was converted into a public limited company in Sep.'94. It changed its name in Oct.'98, consequent to its change in operations to trading, export and import. The company was promoted by V P Goyal and Suresh Mittal. Alfavision is engaged in lease and hire-purchase syndication, arranging bill discounting limits and bridge loan against public issue / rights issue, financial consultancy, preparation of feasibility reports, inter-corporate deposits and investments. The company came out with a public issue in Jul.'95 to consolidate its capital base and further augment its long-term resources to meet the needs of its expanding business of leasing heavy vehicles like trucks and of machinery used in the cotton processing, pharmaceutical, soya-based and oil-extraction industries and distilleries.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1994
NSE Symbol

Alfavision Overseas India Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Alfavision Overseas India share price379.28%
5-Year Highest in Alfavision Overseas India share price₹ 41.6
5-Year Lowest in Alfavision Overseas India share price₹ 2.43
1-Year % change in Alfavision Overseas India share price-14.74%
1-Year Highest in Alfavision Overseas India share price₹ 18.98
1-Year Lowest in Alfavision Overseas India share price₹ 11

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Alfavision Overseas India Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Hindustan Unilever Ltd1,864.6Price increase
6.40 (0.34%)
₹4,37,963.811,758.2 - 2,479.6
ITC Ltd265.6Price increase
0.60 (0.23%)
₹3,32,847.60252.8 - 426.4
Nestle India Ltd1,167.0Price decrease
-21.60 (-1.82%)
₹2,25,612.781,147.4 - 1,553.0
Varun Beverages Ltd392.0Price decrease
-22.80 (-5.50%)
₹1,33,642.36381.0 - 555.8
Lenskart Solutions Ltd678.2Price decrease
-3.55 (-0.52%)
₹1,17,959.74356.1 - 725.0
Britannia Industries Ltd4,640.0Price decrease
-15.00 (-0.32%)
₹1,11,281.154,499.9 - 6,271.0

Alfavision Overseas India Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Alfavision Overseas India Ltd (Alfavision Overseas India Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Alfavision Overseas India Ltd (Alfavision Overseas India Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Alfavision Overseas India Ltd (Alfavision Overseas India Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Alfavision Overseas India Ltd (Alfavision Overseas India Ltd) shares.